Nutrients DB
Forum
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Watercress, raw2350.090.120.20.13043012509
Tofu, raw, regular, prepared with calcium sulfate40.080.050.20.0500.100015
Alfalfa seeds, sprouted, raw80.080.130.480.0308.200.0230.536
Cucumber, peeled, raw40.030.030.040.0503.200.037.214
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), raw2230.040.070.50.1904500.0935.866
Lettuce, red leaf, raw3750.060.080.320.103.700.15140.336
Taro shoots, raw30.040.050.80.110210003
Pumpkin leaves, raw970.090.130.920.2101100036
Seaweed, spirulina, raw30.220.341.20.0300.90009
New Zealand spinach, raw2200.040.130.50.303000015
Radishes, white icicle, raw00.030.020.30.0802900014
Lettuce, green leaf, raw3700.070.080.380.0901800.29173.638
Broccoli raab, raw1310.160.131.220.17020.201.6222483
Lettuce, iceberg (includes crisphead types), raw250.040.030.120.0402.800.1824.129
Celery, raw220.020.060.320.0703.100.2729.336
Tomatoes, yellow, raw00.040.051.180.060900030
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), raw00.040.110.40.040130005
Chrysanthemum leaves, raw940.130.140.530.1801.4000177
Chrysanthemum, garland, raw1160.130.140.530.1801.400350177
Borage, raw2100.060.150.90.0803500013
Squash, zucchini, baby, raw250.040.040.710.14034.100020
Swamp cabbage, (skunk cabbage), raw3150.030.10.90.105500057
Tomatoes, orange, raw750.050.030.590.0601600029
Dock, raw2000.040.10.50.1204800013
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), raw160.040.050.40.2302700.1242.979
Pumpkin flowers, raw970.040.080.69002800059
Mushrooms, white, raw00.080.43.610.10.042.1180.01016
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, raw870.180.361.110.8088000128
Lettuce, cos or romaine, raw2900.070.070.310.0702400.13102.5136
Nopales, raw230.010.040.410.0709.3005.33
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, raw100.050.140.490.2201700.124.329
Endive, raw1080.080.080.40.0206.500.44231142
Squash, summer, all varieties, raw100.050.140.490.2201700.12329
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), raw10.030.020.320.04010.10006
Radishes, raw00.010.040.250.07014.8001.325
Vinespinach, (basella), raw4000.050.160.50.240102000140
Purslane, raw660.050.110.480.0702100012
Radish seeds, sprouted, raw200.10.12.850.29028.900095
Cornsalad, raw3550.070.090.420.27038.200014
Cucumber, with peel, raw50.030.030.10.0402.800.0316.47
Spinach, raw4690.080.190.720.2028.102.03482.9194
Celtuce, raw1750.060.070.550.05019.500046
Arugula, raw1190.040.090.310.0701500.43108.697
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw3370.070.161.110.1502702.531062
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), raw4350.080.331.20.15013600016
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, raw240.040.040.40.0408400072
Chard, swiss, raw3060.040.090.40.103001.8983014
Squash, summer, scallop, raw60.070.030.60.1101800030
Asparagus, raw380.140.140.980.0905.601.1341.652
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), raw4950.070.090.680.150130000159
Chayote, fruit, raw30.030.030.470.0807.700.124.693
Tomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average420.040.020.590.08012.700.547.915
Nuts, pilinuts-canarytree, dried20.910.090.520.1200.600060
Chicory, witloof, raw10.060.030.160.0402.800037
Amaranth leaves, raw1460.030.160.660.19043.300114085
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, raw80.050.040.450.1108.400023
Cardoon, raw00.020.030.30.120200068
Radishes, oriental, raw00.020.020.20.05022000.328
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, raw00.370.252.920.09038.700059
Mushrooms, brown, Italian, or Crimini, raw00.10.493.80.110.1000.01014
Tofu, raw, firm, prepared with calcium sulfate80.160.10.380.0900.200029
Winged beans, immature seeds, raw60.140.10.90.11018.300066
Beet greens, raw3160.10.220.40.1103001.540015
Basil, fresh2640.030.070.930.1301800414.864
Chives, raw2180.080.120.650.14058.100.21212.7105
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), raw210.050.060.40.040120007
Radicchio, raw10.020.030.260.060802.26255.260
Rhubarb, raw50.020.030.30.020800.38417
Peppers, sweet, green, raw180.060.030.480.22080.400.377.410
Chicory greens, raw2860.060.10.50.1102402.26297.6110
Acerola juice, raw250.020.060.400160000.181.414
Cowpeas, leafy tips, raw360.350.181.120.18036000101
Mustard greens, raw5250.080.110.80.1807002.01497.3187
Mushrooms, portabella, raw00.080.484.50.10.05000.02022
Tomatoes, green, raw320.060.040.50.08023.400.3810.19
Seaweed, laver, raw2600.10.451.470.16039014146
Bamboo shoots, raw10.150.070.60.24040107
Broccoli, flower clusters, raw1500.070.120.640.16093.200071
Broccoli, stalks, raw200.070.120.640.16093.200071
Broccoli, leaves, raw8000.070.120.640.16093.200071
Cauliflower, raw10.060.060.530.22046.400.081657
Pepper, banana, raw170.080.051.240.36082.700.699.529
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), freshly harvest, raw60.050.030.30.105100057
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), stored, raw60.050.030.30.104200057
Cress, garden, raw3460.080.2610.2506900.7541.980
Fiddlehead ferns, raw1810.020.214.980026.60000
Rose-apples, raw170.020.030.80022.30000
Eggplant, raw10.040.040.650.0802.200.33.522
Cabbage, raw50.060.040.230.12036.600.157643
Jute, potherb, raw2780.130.551.260.6037000123
Tomatillos, raw60.040.041.850.06011.700.389.87
Peppers, jalapeno, raw400.140.061.120.51044.300.479.747
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw10.080.120.750.09013.200.13361
Peppers, sweet, red, raw1570.050.090.980.290127.701.584.946
Cauliflower, green, raw80.080.10.730.22088.100.0420.257
Cabbage, savoy, raw500.070.030.30.1903100.1768.880
Kohlrabi, raw20.050.020.40.1506200.480.116
Peppers, sweet, yellow, raw100.030.030.890.170183.500026
Parsley, raw4210.090.11.310.09013300.751640152
Sweet potato leaves, raw510.160.351.130.1901100080
Turnips, raw00.040.030.40.0902100.030.115
Mushroom, oyster, raw20.130.354.960.110000027
Onions, welsh, raw580.050.090.40.0702700016
Pumpkin, raw3690.050.110.60.060901.061.116
Melons, casaba, raw00.020.030.230.16021.800.052.58
Broccoli, raw310.070.120.640.18089.200.78101.663
Peppers, hungarian, raw70.080.061.090.52092.900053
Taro leaves, raw2410.210.461.510.1505202.02108.6126
Pepper, serrano, raw470.050.081.540.51044.900.6911.423
Carambola, (starfruit), raw30.010.020.370.02034.400.15012
Sesbania flower, raw00.080.080.430073000102
Jew+qs ear, (pepeao), raw00.080.20.070.0900.600019
Seaweed, agar, raw00.010.020.060.030000.872.385
Mushrooms, Maitake, Raw00.150.246.590.060000.01029
Oheloberries, raw420.020.040.270060000
Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw30.040.020.950.102.100012
Taro, tahitian, raw1020.060.2410.120960009
Dill weed, fresh3860.060.31.570.19085000150
Okra, raw190.20.0610.22021.100.365388
Beans, snap, green, raw350.080.110.750.07016.300.4114.437
Turnip greens, raw5790.070.10.60.2606002.86251194
Beans, snap, yellow, raw50.080.110.750.07016.300037
Fennel, bulb, raw70.010.030.640.0501200027
Lambsquarters, raw5800.160.441.20.2708000030
Onions, spring or scallions (includes tops and bulb), raw500.060.080.530.06018.800.5520764
Cabbage, red, raw560.060.070.420.2105700.1138.218
Epazote, raw30.030.350.640.1503.6000215
Pitanga, (surinam-cherry), raw750.030.040.30026.30000
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, Florida130.040.020.20.040370009
Onions, sweet, raw00.040.020.130.1304.800.020.323
Peas, edible-podded, raw540.150.080.60.1606000.392542
Watermelon, raw280.030.020.180.0508.100.050.13
Mushrooms, enoki, raw00.180.165.90.080000.01052
Strawberries, raw10.020.020.390.05058.800.292.224
Acerola, (west indian cherry), raw380.020.060.40.0101677.600014
Avocados, raw, Florida70.020.050.670.08017.402.66035
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red and white, all areas460.040.020.250.04034.400.13010
Rutabagas, raw00.090.040.70.102500.30.321
Melons, cantaloupe, raw1690.040.020.730.07036.700.052.521
Grapefruit, raw, white, Florida00.040.020.20.040370009
Carrots, baby, raw6900.030.040.560.1102.6009.427
Horseradish-tree leafy tips, raw3780.260.662.221.2051.700040
Kale, scotch, raw1550.070.061.30.23013000028
Yardlong bean, raw430.110.110.410.02018.800062
Spearmint, fresh2030.080.180.950.16013.3000105
Grapefruit, raw, white, all areas20.040.020.270.04033.300.13010
Lime juice, raw20.030.020.140.0403000.220.610
Avocados, raw, all commercial varieties70.070.131.740.2601002.072181
Horseradish-tree, pods, raw40.050.070.620.12014100044
Squash, winter, all varieties, raw680.030.060.50.16012.300.121.124