Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices14830.250.9411.62.100.703810628
PaprikaPaprika Spice24630.331.23102.1400.90298049
AlmondsNuts, almonds00.211.143.60.1400025.6044
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried850.180.534.641.0402.3018622237
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts10.640.111.80.5606.301514113
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried370.081.24.91.3400.8010.71715310
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts10.360.234.40.0900.809.335434
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried970.22.49.940.9012508.961360180
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices80.160.221.560.3900.208.814225
PeanutsRaw Peanuts00.640.14120.350008.330240
Ground SageGround Sage Spices2950.750.345.72.703207.51715274
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried1900.510.44.940.5505007.51715274
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts00.620.040.30.100.705.65022
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices20.810.264.730.407.105.075.4162
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed292.383.67130.360100525.594
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran02.750.28344.070004.91.963
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice00.060.151.350.1100.704.431320
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers540.040.071.280.42011903.5818.527
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens5080.190.260.810.2503503.4477827
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices640.630.334.580.4407.703.335.410
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts260.870.161.31.705.602.86NA51
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens5790.070.10.60.2606002.86251194
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark10.320.254.270.440002.735.933

Vitamins in Top 30 Raw Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin E content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in raw vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin E per 100 grams.

Top 5 raw vegan food with max amount of vitamin e per 100 grams are:

  1. Chili Powder Spices
  2. Dried Sunflower Seed Kernels
  3. Red or Cayenne Pepper Spice
  4. Paprika Spice
  5. Almonds