Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices14830.250.9411.62.100.703810628
PaprikaPaprika Spice24630.331.23102.1400.90298049
AlmondsNuts, almonds00.211.143.60.1400025.6044
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried850.180.534.641.0402.3018622237
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts10.640.111.80.5606.301514113
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried370.081.24.91.3400.8010.71715310
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts10.360.234.40.0900.809.335434
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried970.22.49.940.9012508.961360180
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices80.160.221.560.3900.208.814225
PeanutsRaw Peanuts00.640.14120.350008.330240
Ground SageGround Sage Spices2950.750.345.72.703207.51715274
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried1900.510.44.940.5505007.51715274
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts00.620.040.30.100.705.65022
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices20.810.264.730.407.105.075.4162
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed292.383.67130.360100525.594
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran02.750.28344.070004.91.963
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice00.060.151.350.1100.704.431320
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers540.040.071.280.42011903.5818.527
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens5080.190.260.810.2503503.4477827
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices640.630.334.580.4407.703.335.410
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts260.870.161.31.705.602.86NA51
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens5790.070.10.60.2606002.86251194
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark10.320.254.270.440002.735.933
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves3370.070.161.10.1502702.531062
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices180.380.383.60.3602102.5010
Raw QuinoaQuinoa, uncooked10.360.321.520.490NA02.440184
TaroRaw Taro40.10.030.60.2804.502.38122
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices150.020.041.330.1603.802.32316
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens2860.060.10.50.1102402.26298110
CollardsRaw Collards2510.050.130.740.1703502.26437129
RadicchioRaw Radicchio10.020.030.260.060802.2625560
Mamey SapoteRaw Mamey Sapote70.010.121.430.72023NA2.1NA7
AvocadosRaw Avocados70.070.131.740.2601002.072181
SpinachRaw Spinach4690.080.190.720.202802.03483194
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves2410.210.461.50.1505202.02109126
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens1510.080.110.80.180700225812
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves13760.040.352.360.40110210983
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour60.581.164.320.460001.9570345
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice130.130.142.240.402301.932824
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard3060.040.090.40.103001.983014
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices00.850.10.90.250101.77082
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried4030.290.324.121.205101.7622274
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab1310.160.131.220.1702001.6222483
Red Sweet PeppersRaw Red Sweet Peppers1570.050.090.980.29012801.584.946
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens3160.10.220.40.1103001.540015
ParsnipsRaw Parsnips00.090.050.70.0901701.522.567
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran00.520.5813.61.30001.51.979
Green KiwifruitRaw Green Kiwifruit40.030.030.340.0609301.464025
Medium Rye flourRye flour, medium00.290.111.730.270001.435.934
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand SpinachNA0.040.130.50.303001.4233715
PecansPecans nuts30.660.131.170.2101.101.43.522
CranberriesRaw Cranberries30.010.020.10.0601401.3251
Frozen NanceNance, frozen, unsweetened40.020.020.290.02NA93NA1.25128
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.120.20.920.5904.201.2082
BlackberriesRaw Blackberries110.020.030.650.0302101.172025
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans170.130.292.250.103.701.1641148
AsparagusRaw Asparagus380.140.140.980.0905.601.1341.652
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices30.340.293.060.8901701.07010
PumpkinRaw Pumpkin4260.050.110.60.060901.061.116
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices270.110.181.140.290001.0416417
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices2931.251.510.70.61056701.031360274
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran01.170.220.930.1700013.252
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white00.390.114.40.3700011.938
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white00.410.114.770.3800011.941
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots10.150.070.60.24040107
Black CurrantsRaw European Black Currants120.050.050.30.070181NA1NANA
Laver SeaweedRaw Laver Seaweed2600.10.451.470.16039014146
Wakame SeaweedRaw Wakame Seaweed180.060.231.6003015.3196
WatercressRaw Watercress1600.090.120.20.13043012509
LeeksRaw Leeks830.060.030.40.2301200.924764
MangosRaw Mangos540.030.040.670.1203600.94.243
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts00.420.061.060.4200.500.93425
ApricotsRaw Apricots960.030.040.60.0501000.893.39
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts380.140.090.750.2208500.8817761
MulberriesRaw Mulberries10.030.10.620.0503600.877.86
RaspberriesRaw Raspberries20.030.040.60.0602600.877.821
Agar SeaweedRaw Agar Seaweed00.010.020.060.030000.872.385
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed60.020.470.590.070300.875182
Kelp SeaweedRaw Kelp Seaweed60.050.150.4700300.8766180

Vitamins in Top 100 Raw Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin E content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in raw vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin E per 100 grams.

Top 5 raw vegan food with max amount of vitamin e per 100 grams are:

  1. Chili Powder Spices
  2. Dried Sunflower Seed Kernels
  3. Red or Cayenne Pepper Spice
  4. Paprika Spice
  5. Almonds