Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans00.270.060.580.080000.061.65131
Black BeansRaw Black Beans00.260.060.570.080000.061.64130
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas0.890.250.070.620.1100.4500.121.5188
LentilsRaw Lentils0.570.250.060.740.1501.2800.141.42136
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans00.230.050.650.130NA00.010.74108
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans00.230.060.550.150000.061.66135
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans00.220.060.430.09000NANA180
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans00.220.060.40.13000NANA115
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans00.210.060.340.1401.800.061.6151
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas1.920.20.070.990.0400.500.034.374.12
SoybeansRaw Soybeans0.220.20.20.360.0901.3500.1910.584
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans00.190.070.580.1301.5600.071.77142
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 0.290.190.060.860.08000NANA133
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans00.180.060.630.1201.3400.061.66117
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans1.730.180.070.650.1101.400.152.6180
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans0.580.160.030.820.1101.170NANA189
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 0.880.160.10.830.1100.4100.022.64124
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans00.160.070.620.1201.3500.075.7118
French BeansRaw French Beans00.160.060.610.1201.340NANA116
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans00.150.060.460.150000.211.78117
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt4.760.140.060.410.1202.9500.140.7623
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils0.840.140.030.420.1100.480NANA57
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans0.30.140.070.80.11000NANA189
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney BeansNA0.140.060.490.0901.4300.024.943
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu00.140.090.330.0800.170NANA25
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour1.40.130.2710.110000.451679
White BeansRaw White Beans00.130.040.140.10000.061.7117
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 0.790.130.060.410.1401.0600.222.4147
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans00.130.050.460.0900.9500.026.6102
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)0.520.130.030.460.130000.212.35113
PeanutsRaw Peanuts00.110.022.130.060001.47042
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified00.110.130.950.140000.25.5633
Canned CowpeasCanned Common CowpeasNA0.10.10.460.0603.50NANA66
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans00.10.170.240.0501.020NA8.2445.7
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt00.090.170.230.1400.9900.21131
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans0.290.080.070.420.08000NANA63
NattoNatto00.080.0900.0606.1600.01113.8
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial0.420.070.050.430.060000.659.620
Tofu YogurtTofu yogurt2.130.060.020.260.0202.6600.333.726.4
Fried TofuTofu, fried0.370.060.020.040.040000.022.910
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce00.060.314.140.280000026
HummusHome Prepared Hummus00.050.030.230.2304.4600.421.733
MisoMiso2.020.050.120.460.10.04000.0114.89.6
FalafelHome prepared Falafel0.30.040.050.310.0400.480NANA28
TempehTempeh00.040.191.380.110.0400NANA12.5
Chocolate SoymilkUnfortified Chocolate Soymilk00.040.420.810.121.12.700.024.7617

Vitamins in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Thiamine content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Thiamine per 100 Calories.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of thiamine per 100 Calories are:

  1. Raw Black Turtle Beans
  2. Raw Black Beans
  3. Raw Common Cowpeas
  4. Raw Lentils
  5. Boiled Hyacinth Beans