Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
White Canned HominyHominy, canned, white000.010.030.0100.300.050.21
Corn BranCrude Corn Bran40.010.12.740.150000.420.34
Dry Rice NoodlesRice noodles, dry00.030.020.220.020000.1103
Boiled BuckwheatCooked Buckwheat Groats00.040.040.940.080000.091.914
Cooked Wild RiceWild rice, cooked00.050.091.30.140000.240.526
Boiled BulgurCooked Bulgur00.060.0310.080000.010.518
Cooked CouscousCouscous, cooked00.060.030.980.050000.130.115
Pearled BarleyCooked Pearled Barley00.080.062.060.120000.010.816
Dry PastaDry Unenriched Pasta00.090.061.70.140000.110.118
Cooked KamutCooked Khorasan WheatNA0.10.032.30.070NANA0.24NA11

Vitamins in Top 30 Cereals with the lowest Thiamine content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all cereals , sorted by minimum Amount of Thiamine per 100 grams.

Top 5 cereals with minimum amount of thiamine per 100 grams are:

  1. Cornstarch
  2. White Canned Hominy
  3. Yellow Canned Hominy
  4. Dry Tapioca Pearls
  5. Crude Corn Bran