Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
White Canned HominyHominy, canned, white000.010.030.0100.300.050.21
Corn BranCrude Corn Bran40.010.12.740.150000.420.34
Dry Rice NoodlesRice noodles, dry00.030.020.220.020000.1103
Boiled BuckwheatCooked Buckwheat Groats00.040.040.940.080000.091.914
Cooked Wild RiceWild rice, cooked00.050.091.30.140000.240.526
Boiled BulgurCooked Bulgur00.060.0310.080000.010.518
Cooked CouscousCouscous, cooked00.060.030.980.050000.130.115
RiceRaw Regular Long-grain White Rice00.070.051.60.160000.110.18
Pearled BarleyCooked Pearled Barley00.080.062.060.120000.010.816
Dry PastaDry Unenriched Pasta00.090.061.70.140000.110.118
Cooked KamutCooked Khorasan WheatNA0.10.032.30.070NANA0.24NA11
BuckwheatBuckwheat00.10.4370.21000NANA30
Cooked SpeltSpelt, cooked00.10.032.570.0800NA0.26NA13
Cooked MilletMillet, cooked00.110.081.330.110000.020.319
Cooked QuinoaQuinoa, cooked00.110.110.410.120000.63042
Wild RiceRaw Wild Rice10.120.266.730.390000.821.995
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.120.20.920.5904.201.2082
Rice FlourUnenriched White Rice Flour00.140.022.60.440000.1104
Cooked Oat BranOat bran, cooked00.160.030.140.03000NANA6
Dry CouscousCouscous, dry00.160.083.50.11000NANA20
Cooked TeffTeff, cooked00.180.030.910.10NANANANA18
Raw Pearled BarleyBarley, pearled, raw10.190.114.60.260000.022.223
Wheat SproutsSprouted Wheat00.230.163.10.2702.60NANA38
BulgurDry Bulgur00.230.125.10.340000.061.927
SemolinaSemolina, unenriched00.280.083.30.1000NANA72
Medium Rye flourRye flour, medium00.290.111.730.270001.435.934
Barley Malt flourBarley malt flour10.310.315.640.6600.600.572.238
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark10.320.254.270.440002.735.933
RyeRye grain10.320.254.270.290000.855.938
Whole Sorghum FlourWhole-grain Sorghum Flour00.330.064.50.33NA0.8NA0.56.425
Light Rye FlourRye flour, light00.330.090.80.230000.835.923
SorghumSorghum Grain00.330.13.70.440000.5NA20
Raw QuinoaQuinoa, uncooked10.360.321.520.490NA02.440184
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt00.360.116.840.2300NA0.793.645
Barley flourBarley flour or meal00.370.116.270.40000.572.28
Spinach Spaghetti Dry Spinach Spaghetti 230.370.24.550.320000.7415248
CornYellow Corn Grain 110.390.23.630.620000.490.319
CornmealWhole-grain Yellow Cornmeal110.390.23.630.30000.420.325
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white00.390.114.40.3700011.938
TeffRaw Teff00.390.273.360.48NANANA0.081.9NA
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat PastaNA0.410.228.70.280NA00.461.469
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white00.410.114.770.3800011.941
Millet FlourMillet flourNA0.410.0760.37NA0NA0.110.842
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice00.410.044.30.51000NANA20
TriticaleTriticale00.420.131.430.140000.9NA73
Durum WheatWheat, durum00.420.126.740.42000NANA43
MilletRaw Millet00.420.294.70.380000.050.985
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brownNA0.440.086.340.740000.6NA16
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour00.50.174.960.410000.711.944
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran00.520.5813.61.30001.51.979
Chow MeinChow Mein Chinese Noodles00.570.44.70.040000.835.3125
Hulled BarleyBarley, hulled10.650.294.60.320000.572.219
Oat FlourPartially Debranned Oat Flour00.690.131.470.130000.73.232
OatsOats00.760.140.960.12000NANA56

Vitamins in Top 100 Cereals with the lowest Thiamine content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all cereals , sorted by minimum Amount of Thiamine per 100 grams.

Top 5 cereals with minimum amount of thiamine per 100 grams are:

  1. Cornstarch
  2. White Canned Hominy
  3. Yellow Canned Hominy
  4. Dry Tapioca Pearls
  5. Crude Corn Bran