Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Spinach Spaghetti Dry Spinach Spaghetti 230.370.24.550.320000.7415248
CornYellow Corn Grain 110.390.23.630.620000.490.319
CornmealWhole-grain Yellow Cornmeal110.390.23.630.30000.420.325
Corn BranCrude Corn Bran40.010.12.740.150000.420.34
Barley Malt flourBarley malt flour10.310.315.640.6600.600.572.238
Hulled BarleyBarley, hulled10.650.294.60.320000.572.219
Raw Pearled BarleyBarley, pearled, raw10.190.114.60.260000.022.223
Raw QuinoaQuinoa, uncooked10.360.321.520.490NA02.440184
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark10.320.254.270.440002.735.933
RyeRye grain10.320.254.270.290000.855.938
Wild RiceRaw Wild Rice10.120.266.730.390000.821.995

Vitamins in Top 20 Cereals with the highest Vitamin A content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all cereals , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin A per 100 grams.

Top 5 cereals with max amount of vitamin a per 100 grams are:

  1. Dry Spinach Spaghetti
  2. Whole-grain Yellow Corn Flour
  3. Yellow Corn Grain
  4. Whole-grain Yellow Cornmeal
  5. Dry Corn Gluten-free Pasta