Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread5525146506.357.80100.09161.93
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt49.724215874.98.407.720.039.71.8
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt52.528155994.189.408.70.04151.45
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter49.522245886.55.709.50.04111.55
PeanutsRaw Peanuts4926165674.78.506.28015.66.5
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour20.738324347.59.6031.38105.16
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)0.110.55.57601.70.800.010.010.0466
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas3.92361.63643.142200.410.160.868.7
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 1.521.762.8343NA1500.330.040.7810.6
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 1.5326583415.72500.250.050.5811
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans1.62361.5343NANA00.360.270.499.7
TempehTempeh11207.64192NANA02.540.254.0559.7
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans0.532063329NA12.700.19NA0.1113
LentilsRaw Lentils1.0624.6633522.0310.700.150.110.418.26
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans1.152462.63476.61600.350.030.369.05
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce0.578.144.93530.40.800.070.030.2371
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans1.52260.83373.8815NA0.170.540.3412
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked11207.62195NANANA3.40.122.559.6
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans1.0622.5613372.11500.150.360.2311.8
French BeansRaw French Beans2.021964343NA2500.220.770.4410.8
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas1.2623.5603366.910.600.330.20.3412
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans0.8323.6603332.232500.120.280.1811.8
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans0.921633392.1215.500.230.180.2111
Black BeansRaw Black Beans1.4221.6623412.1215.500.370.280.3311
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans1.1422623392.262000.360.210.2610.7
Carob flourCarob flour0.654.62892224939.800.0900.213.58
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans1.1321643432.1412.700.290.220.2710
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)6.72258387111100.690.112.8710

Macronutrients in Top 30 Legumes with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of vitamin b3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Low Sugar Peanut Spread
  2. Dry-roasted Peanuts, no salt
  3. Oil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt
  4. Chunk Style Peanut Butter
  5. Smooth Peanut Butter