Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread6505525146.357.80100.09161.93
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt58749.724214.98.407.720.039.71.8
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt59952.528154.189.408.70.04151.45
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter58849.522246.55.709.50.04111.55
PeanutsRaw Peanuts5674926164.78.506.28015.66.5
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour43420.738327.59.6031.38105.16
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)600.110.55.571.70.800.010.010.0466
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas3643.92361.63.142200.410.160.868.7
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 3431.521.762.8NA1500.330.040.7810.6
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 3411.5326585.72500.250.050.5811
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans3431.62361.5NANA00.360.270.499.7
TempehTempeh19211207.64NANA02.540.254.0559.7
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans3290.532063NA12.700.19NA0.1113
LentilsRaw Lentils3521.0624.6632.0310.700.150.110.418.26
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans3471.152462.66.61600.350.030.369.05
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce530.578.144.930.40.800.070.030.2371
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans3371.52260.83.8815NA0.170.540.3412
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked19511207.62NANANA3.40.122.559.6
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans3371.0622.5612.11500.150.360.2311.8
French BeansRaw French Beans3432.021964NA2500.220.770.4410.8
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas3361.2623.5606.910.600.330.20.3412
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans3330.8323.6602.232500.120.280.1811.8
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans3390.921632.1215.500.230.180.2111
Black BeansRaw Black Beans3411.4221.6622.1215.500.370.280.3311
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans3391.1422622.262000.360.210.2610.7
Carob flourCarob flour2220.654.62894939.800.0900.213.58
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans3431.1321642.1412.700.290.220.2710
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)3876.72258111100.690.112.8710
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans3350.9320.6638.320.600.220.130.2912
SoybeansRaw Soybeans4462036307.339.302.91.339.938.54
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 3786.04206310.71200.60.12.637.68
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans3380.6921638.51900.160.10.2210
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils3582.172463NA1100.380.250.897.82
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans3351.232360NA24.700.320.240.2912
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans3411.642559NA1800.1110.0711
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt4692538.630NA17.703.671.712.61.95
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans3361.182162NA2500.30.230.2811.7
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans3471.232162.62.115.500.240.240.1711
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans44921.64329NA8.103.131.4410.80.8
FalafelHome prepared Falafel333181332NANA02.40.110.534.6
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial237187.8150.625.502.560.738.0857
MisoMiso198612.8256.25.401.030.412.4843
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans1270.58.67230.326.400.070.170.1167
Chocolate SoymilkUnfortified Chocolate Soymilk631.532.269.957.860.400.240.080.5885.6
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified541.753.276.340.600.210.080.5888
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese1518.112.56.91.6001.170.544.0371
Canned Navy BeansBeans, navy, mature seeds, canned1130.437.53200.285.100.110.090.170
White BeansRaw White Beans3330.8523602.11500.220.170.211
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt1050.44.8207.85.500.10.080.0972.6
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans840.65.214.51.854.300.140.080.1178
HummusHome Prepared Hummus1778.64.86200.27401.140.072.0465
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt1728.97188.363601.30.64.4762.6
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu11688.94.38NANA01.160.53470
Canned CowpeasCanned Common Cowpeas770.554.7413.6NA3.300.140.090.1579.6
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids1140.97200.545.500.160.160.1270.6

Macronutrients in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of vitamin b3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Low Sugar Peanut Spread
  2. Dry-roasted Peanuts, no salt
  3. Oil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt
  4. Chunk Style Peanut Butter
  5. Smooth Peanut Butter