Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread00.120.12160.470008.060.6144
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter00.110.11130.550005.94035
PeanutsRaw Peanuts00.640.14120.350008.330240
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour60.581.164.320.460001.9570345
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas70.720.243.60.1401.800.121615
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 10.640.192.970.28000NANA456
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 30.560.332.830.3701.400.059423
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans20.560.092.80.37040NANA649
TempehTempeh00.080.362.640.220.0800NANA24
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans10.460.222.630.35000NANA622
LentilsRaw Lentils20.870.212.60.5404.500.495479
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans60.620.232.250.3804.800.519625
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce00.030.172.20.150000014
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans00.780.162.20.430NA00.022.5364
Cooked TempehTempeh, cookedNA0.050.362.140.20.14NA0NANA21
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans00.610.222.10.404.500.215.6394
French BeansRaw French Beans00.540.222.10.404.60NANA399
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas30.850.232.080.3601.500.395633
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans00.530.222.060.404.500.2219394
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Black BeansRaw Black Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans00.650.241.960.4505.300.226482
Carob flourCarob flour10.050.461.90.3700.200.63029
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans00.770.191.90.530000.215.7463
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)20.490.111.760.490000.839.1437
SoybeansRaw Soybeans10.870.871.620.380600.8547375
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 30.480.211.540.540400.829557
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans00.510.21.540.510000.726395
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils30.510.111.50.401.70NANA204
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans00.750.211.460.31000NANA604
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans10.270.251.450.28000NANA216
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans00.740.211.340.44000NANA386
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans00.710.211.170.4706.300.215.6525
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans00.430.761.060.2304.60NA37205
FalafelHome prepared Falafel10.150.171.040.1301.60NANA93
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial10.160.131.020.150001.542348
MisoMiso40.10.230.910.20.08000.012919
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans00.160.060.580.1201.200.038.4130
Chocolate SoymilkUnfortified Chocolate Soymilk00.020.260.510.080.71.700.01311
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified00.060.070.510.080000.11318
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese200.140.50.070000.64.622
White BeansRaw White Beans00.440.150.480.320000.215.6388
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt50.150.060.430.1303.100.150.824
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney BeansNA0.120.050.410.0701.200.024.136
HummusHome Prepared Hummus00.090.050.40.407.900.75359
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt00.160.290.40.2301.700.351954
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu00.160.10.380.0900.20NANA29
Canned CowpeasCanned Common CowpeasNA0.080.070.350.0502.70NANA51

Vitamins in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of vitamin b3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Low Sugar Peanut Spread
  2. Dry-roasted Peanuts, no salt
  3. Oil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt
  4. Chunk Style Peanut Butter
  5. Smooth Peanut Butter