Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread00.120.12160.470008.060.6144
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter00.110.11130.550005.94035
PeanutsRaw Peanuts00.640.14120.350008.330240
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour60.581.164.320.460001.9570345
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas70.720.243.60.1401.800.121615
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 10.640.192.970.28000NANA456
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 30.560.332.830.3701.400.059423
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans20.560.092.80.37040NANA649
TempehTempeh00.080.362.640.220.0800NANA24
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans10.460.222.630.35000NANA622
LentilsRaw Lentils20.870.212.60.5404.500.495479
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans60.620.232.250.3804.800.519625
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce00.030.172.20.150000014
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans00.780.162.20.430NA00.022.5364
Cooked TempehTempeh, cookedNA0.050.362.140.20.14NA0NANA21
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans00.610.222.10.404.500.215.6394
French BeansRaw French Beans00.540.222.10.404.60NANA399
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas30.850.232.080.3601.500.395633
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans00.530.222.060.404.500.2219394
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Black BeansRaw Black Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans00.650.241.960.4505.300.226482
Carob flourCarob flour10.050.461.90.3700.200.63029
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans00.770.191.90.530000.215.7463
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)20.490.111.760.490000.839.1437

Vitamins in Top 30 Legumes with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of vitamin b3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Low Sugar Peanut Spread
  2. Dry-roasted Peanuts, no salt
  3. Oil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt
  4. Chunk Style Peanut Butter
  5. Smooth Peanut Butter