Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Canned ButterburButterbur, canned11331.232166.73.27133400301332
Cooked NopalesCooked Nopales no Salt10930.333.333132.7210713004.671331.4
WatercressRaw Watercress10910.71.81912.254530008.23731
NopalesRaw Nopales10250.333.73252.8610016064.381311.56
Mustard SpinachRaw Mustard Spinach9550.346.8501.8512720413.64950.77
EpazoteRaw Epazote8590.595.883789.726919782.81343.44
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage8080.166.151461.2228519383.855001.46
Boiled ButterburBoiled and Drained Butterbur7380.741.251001.9587.5442511501.13
ButterburRaw Butterbur7360.740.711001.9685.746796.43501.14
KaleRaw Kale7260.154.57942.631579942.571511.1
CollardsRaw Collards7250.141.47842.06786664.06530.66
ArugulaRaw Arugula6400.35.841881.320814761.21081.88
Canned Turnip GreensCanned Turnip Greens no Salt6210.447.951051.41117423.71531.2
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute6120.75141880.3624416442.6523.52.32
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens5941.13.44971.461319253.751250.59
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach5910.7615.53784.0724320266.523043.3
Boiled Potherb JuteBoiled and Drained Potherb Jute5700.698.51680.3319514862.4329.72.14
Cooked Malabar SpinachMalabar spinach, cooked5390.486.442091.115711133.92391.3
Frozen Turnip GreensFrozen Turnip Greens, Unprepared5360.266.861231.681238364.154.50.77
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens5320.8711.73181.7818634644.110271.73
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab4910.199.731001.83328914.551503.5
Chrysanthemum LeavesRaw Chrysanthemum Leaves4880.579.61333.9322523631.254922.96
Garland ChrysanthemumRaw Garland Chrysanthemum4880.579.541333.932252363NA4922.96
Frozen KaleFrozen Kale, Unprepared4860.163.32641.610411893.253.60.64
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage4810.231.94811.218114883.75561.44
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked4720.35.11081.5232813725.22242.16
Cooked Chinese BroccoliBroccoli, chinese, cooked4550.282.55821.218611865.9321.77
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach4450.56.52592.43169119320.72551.93
BorageRaw Borage4430.6215.72481.6625222384.33810.95
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens4351.33.91301.8720418261.31961.83
Boiled PurslaneBoiled and Drained Purslane4330.634.283721.7206271152440.94
SpinachRaw Spinach4300.5711.83433.921324264.353432.3
Boiled CollardsBoiled and Drained Collards4270.163.4263.61.55973551.5450.7
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens4260.616.07119NA21514223.33740.93
Boiled Beet GreensBoiled and Drained Beet Greens4220.937.042521.915233673.338931.85
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned4192.674.3200.4249421.341350.58
Boiled KaleBoiled and Drained Kale4170.192.33691.51174002.5440.75
Cooked Frozen KaleBoiled and Drained Frozen Kale4170.192.33691.51174002.78440.75
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves4170.312.331516.51054800.87332.6
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens4160.386.9800.761478821.11690.91
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand Spinach4140.665.72794.5620092959292.7
CardoonRaw Cardoon4121.364.12471.513523531.1810001
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage4080.5714.62281.5422019643.63520.88
Water ConvolvulusRaw Water Convolvulus 4050.128.83740.8420516424.745950.95
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli4040.252.2773NA16510545.4271.58
Kelp SeaweedRaw Kelp Seaweed3910.36.632810.47982071.635422.86
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves3900.452.831023.07982920.979.680.72
ParsleyFresh Parsley3830.41171390.4416115390.281562.97
Boiled OkraBoiled and Drained Okra3500.391.271641.341456141.8271.96
Cooked Tahitian TaroCooked Tahitian Taro no Salt3390.173.551160.3815214161.81230.23
Wakame SeaweedRaw Wakame Seaweed3330.634.842383.11781111.5619380.84
Boiled CardoonBoiled and Drained Cardoon327NA3.31950.6110517824.558000.82
PurslaneRaw Purslane3250.579.953401.522024704.52250.85
ChivesRaw Chives3070.525.331401.241939873101.87
EndiveRaw Endive3060.584.9882.4716518471.181294.65
Tahitian TaroRaw Tahitian Taro2930.162.961070.3610213771.61140.21
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves2910.987.71131.8520922653.92002.17
Boiled Swiss ChardBoiled and Drained Swiss Chard2900.82114301.6716527454.58951.65
CeleryRaw Celery2860.251.4378.60.7417118572.865710.93
Frozen OkraFrozen Okra, Unprepared2700.281.91432.91407032101.77
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce2690.129.541001.3825418314.6381.54
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard2680.949.474261.9324219954.7411211.9
Boiled Garden CressBoiled and Drained Garden Cress2650.53.481131.620915353.934.80.65
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives2610.226.432060.431679523.0222.51.65
Pumpkin FlowersRaw Pumpkin Flowers260NA4.67160NA32711534.6733NA
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves2550.645.361071.714315432.147.140.98
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce2540.229.23921.56215143811.51921.54
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress2530.534.061191.7323818942.843.80.72
OkraRaw Okra2480.331.881732.41859062.12211.76

Minerals in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Calcium content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Calcium per 100 Calories.

Top 5 vegetables with max amount of calcium per 100 Calories are:

  1. Canned Butterbur
  2. Cooked Nopales no Salt
  3. Raw Watercress
  4. Raw Nopales
  5. Boiled and Drained Mustard Spinach