Nutrients DB
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried17880.173.27.184.206.40NANA170
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried10220.182.266.43.5020NANA69
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives34150.91.55.9206600NANA108
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots10.30.111.6803900.183.9116
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes10.50.111.607500.183.8166
Dried ParsleyFreeze-dried ParsleyNA12.26101.3801490NANA194
GarlicRaw Garlic00.20.10.71.203100.081.73
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks140.80.43.51.201180NANA366
Drumstick LeavesRaw Drumstick Leaves3780.260.662.21.2051.70NANA40
Dry CarrotDehydrated Carrot34230.50.46.571014.605.4510855
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried00.80.3530.9501.40NANA160
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm30.050.180.90.80800.5024
Potato FlourPotato flour00.20.053.50.7703.800.25025
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves18000.14.670.602.20NANA112
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute2780.10.51.260.60370NANA123
KanpyoDried gourd stripsNA002.90.500.20NANA61
Hungarian PeppersRaw Hungarian Peppers410.080.061.10.509300.489.953
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers470.050.11.50.504500.71223
Tomato PowderTomato powder8620.90.769.10.46011701248.8120
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers5400.071.280.4011903.5818.527
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves137600.352.360.40110210983
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper170.10.051.20.36082.700.79.529
ShallotsRaw Shallots00.0600.20.308000.834

Vitamins in Top 50 Vegetables with the highest Vitamin B6 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B6 per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegetables with max amount of vitamin b6 per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  2. Dried Ancho Peppers
  3. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  4. Freeze-dried Chives
  5. Freeze-dried Shallots