Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried17880.173.27.184.2306.40NANA170
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried10220.182.266.43.54020NANA69
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives34150.91.55.9206600NANA108
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots10.30.111.6803900.183.9116
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes10.50.10.991.607500.183.8166
GarlicRaw Garlic00.20.110.71.2403100.081.73
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks140.80.43.51.201180NANA366
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried00.830.3530.9501.40NANA160
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm30.050.180.90.810800.5024
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves1800.030.144.670.6302.20NANA112
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute2780.130.551.260.60370NANA123
Hungarian PeppersRaw Hungarian Peppers410.080.061.10.5209300.489.953
Red Hot Chili PeppersRaw Red Hot Chili Peppers480.070.091.240.51014400.691423
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers470.050.081.540.5104500.691223
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers540.040.071.280.42011903.5818.527
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves13760.040.352.360.40110210983
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed292.383.67130.360100525.594

Vitamins in Top 30 Vegetables with the highest Vitamin B6 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B6 per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegetables with max amount of vitamin b6 per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  2. Dried Ancho Peppers
  3. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  4. Freeze-dried Chives
  5. Freeze-dried Shallots