Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives34150.91.55.9206600NANA108
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried17880.173.27.184.2306.40NANA170
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves13760.040.352.360.40110210983
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried10220.182.266.43.54020NANA69
Canned Carrot JuiceCarrot juice, canned9560.090.060.390.2208.501.1615.54
Boiled CarrotsBoiled and Drained Carrots8520.070.040.650.1503.601.0313.714
CarrotsRaw Carrots8350.070.060.980.1405.900.661319
Canned PumpkinCanned Pumpkin no Salt7780.020.050.370.0604.201.061612
Frozen CarrotsFrozen Carrots, Unprepared7100.040.040.460.102.500.5717.610
Sweet PotatoRaw Sweet Potato7090.080.060.560.2102.400.261.811
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach5860.090.220.510.1705.502.9372145
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens5790.070.10.60.2606002.86251194
Canned CarrotsCanned Carrots Solids5580.020.030.550.1102.700.749.89
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach5240.10.240.490.2409.802.08494146
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens5080.190.260.810.2503503.4477827
Mustard SpinachRaw Mustard Spinach4950.070.090.680.1501300NANA159

Vitamins in Top 30 Vegetables with the highest Vitamin A content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin A per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegetables with max amount of vitamin a per 100 grams are:

  1. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  2. Freeze-dried Chives
  3. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  4. Raw Grape Leaves
  5. Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers