Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices14381.639.763476.787071913.5267.9
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices1841.033.041832.92133501.6162.15
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices2660.659.23702.45828738208136.1
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices2522.47141631.51104632.7802.3
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices17671.37454407.575471400121606.93
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices9310.87663663.3349917885.21684.8
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices7090.98163301.9409126726354.7
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices6460.91371702.344014415165.3
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried12800.55292201.87709554.6503.23
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices11961.0718.53856.534871694NA883.7
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices6890.91162581.3568135112175.5
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices15160.78162561.83277118612205.2
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices3301171491.730019502028674.3
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice5251.2192558.3367117040524.7
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices6320.37122596010410207.22772.32
PaprikaPaprika Spice2290.71211781.631422806.3684.33
Ground SageGround Sage Spices16520.76284283.139110703.7114.7
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice6820.4819.7136161186639.3522.37
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices6610.557.061352.9411310442.7771
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf8340.42431208.171135292.8233.7
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried18900.861242207.872018144.6556.18
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices11390.68323477.9731330204.4623.9
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried19901.1382.73465.4330615224.5773.6
CardamomCardamom Spices3830.3814229281781119NA187.47
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices1761.133.51911.232967706.3672.5
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried14881.5487602112761924NA3442.4
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice21320.85383776.114010514.6244.3
RosemaryFresh Rosemary3170.36.65910.9666668NA260.93
SaffronSaffron Spices1110.33112642825217245.61481.1
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried11400.78224009.84362683144525.44
Dried Dill Weed SpicesSpices, dill weed, dried17840.4948.84513.955433308NA2083.3
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried15970.6336.8270514812604.5252.7
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices1140.482021433168132055.8273.64
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried22402.189.87119.827426303767.1
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried13460.44321302.1450474029838.8
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow630.071.6480.4210815233.511040.64
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices4431.339.717112.815813294.9201.2
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice1681.3552082029920806.2274.5
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices2650.9114904.3176733.151.13
ThymeFresh Thyme4050.56171601.7106609NA91.8
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices10020.348.36017644313.1101.83
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed2080.156.6551.2666738NA610.91
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3840.593.91131.332298514734.05
PeppermintFresh Peppermint2430.335.1801.1873569NA311.1
Canned CapersCapers, canned400.371.67330.0810401.223480.32
SpearmintFresh Spearmint1990.2412631.160458NA301.1
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices790.535.65770.98414119324603
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared560.060.42270.13312462.84200.83
BasilFresh Basil1770.393.17641.15562950.340.81
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract110.070.12120.236148090.11

Minerals in Top 50 Spices with the highest Fat content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all spices , sorted by Max Amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with max amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Poppy Seed Spices
  2. Ground Nutmeg Spices
  3. Ground Mustard Seed Spices
  4. Ground Mace Spices
  5. Celery Seed Spices