Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices52541.61828319.504.50.27285.95
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices525365.844932102600.356.23
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices475326.750.5NA2009.50.084.38.17
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices3922518410.671202.20.23.526.04
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices3752218442.2510.501.540.183.18.06
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices29817.81255NA4200.99NA1.758.86
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices3371617.650NA14.600.5903.159.54
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried331154.8864NA42.607.371.081.169.3
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices345151652NA39.800.48NA1.78.8
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices33314.619.8500.643800.620.153.129.87
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices30514.51655NA2100.730.150.967.7
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices282141349.77.234.802.460.537.4710.8
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414562.765301.650.272.88.8
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.87
PaprikaPaprika Spice282131454103502.140.457.311
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.74007.031.230.537.96
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice34212.65.76697.761506.530.070.728.46
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices2638.76.172NA21.602.550.072.38.46
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3138.367.675NA2602.281.051.245.44
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.81103.30.940.999.3
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.8
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2957.2422.850NA7.401.92.960.747.74
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.14000.533.231.187.64
CardamomCardamom Spices3116.710.868NA2800.680.120.318.28
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices3236.42358NA24.601.46NANA8.84
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried2856.032052NA3001.582.80.4511
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice2725.96.7368.7NA45.703.26NANA9
RosemaryFresh Rosemary1315.863.320.7NA1402.840.410.4567.8
SaffronSaffron Spices3105.851165NA3.901.61.240.7512
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.9
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices3354.24971.63.41402.60.220.719.94
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow603.343.745.830.92400.210.370.3683.7
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.2610640.642501.40.150.6912
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice3123.259.7673.222.701.840.080.6713
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices2962.121068.6NA2600.63NANA11
ThymeFresh Thyme1011.685.5624NA1400.470.450.0965
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices2471.24480.62.175300.350.010.0410.6
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed431.123.467NA2.100.060.010.0886
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3411.0410796.631500.220.020.255.4
PeppermintFresh Peppermint700.943.7515NA800.250.440.0778.7
Canned CapersCapers, canned230.862.364.90.413.200.230.180.1184
SpearmintFresh Spearmint440.733.38.4NA6.800.190.340.0585.6
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices3310.7316.672.72.43900.250.010.146.45
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared480.691.181183.300.090.050.2985
BasilFresh Basil230.643.152.650.31.600.040.320.0792
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract2880.060.0612.712.7000.010052.6

Macronutrients in Top 50 Spices with the highest Fat content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all spices , sorted by Max Amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with max amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Poppy Seed Spices
  2. Ground Nutmeg Spices
  3. Ground Mustard Seed Spices
  4. Ground Mace Spices
  5. Celery Seed Spices