Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices41.61828525319.504.50.27285.95
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices365.844952532102600.356.23
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices326.750.5475NA2009.50.084.38.17
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices2518413920.671202.20.23.526.04
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices2218443752.2510.501.540.183.18.06
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices17.81255298NA4200.99NA1.758.86
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices1617.650337NA14.600.5903.159.54
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried154.8864331NA42.607.371.081.169.3
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices151652345NA39.800.48NA1.78.8
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices14.619.8503330.643800.620.153.129.87
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices14.51655305NA2100.730.150.967.7
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices141349.72827.234.802.460.537.4710.8
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice1414563252.765301.650.272.88.8
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices135.9765.52742.383403.950.592.669.87
PaprikaPaprika Spice131454282103502.140.457.311
Ground SageGround Sage Spices12.810.660.73151.74007.031.230.537.96
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice12.65.76693427.761506.530.070.728.46
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices8.76.172263NA21.602.550.072.38.46
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf8.367.675313NA2602.281.051.245.44
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning7.539.665.63071.81103.30.940.999.3
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried7.439.1642761.73702.730.690.57.8
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices7.2422.850295NA7.401.92.960.747.74
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried7.0412.760.62714.14000.533.231.187.64
CardamomCardamom Spices6.710.868311NA2800.680.120.318.28
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices6.42358323NA24.601.46NANA8.84
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried6.032052285NA3001.582.80.4511
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice5.96.7368.7272NA45.703.26NANA9
RosemaryFresh Rosemary5.863.320.7131NA1402.840.410.4567.8

Macronutrients in Top 30 Spices with the highest Fat content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all spices , sorted by Max Amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with max amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Poppy Seed Spices
  2. Ground Nutmeg Spices
  3. Ground Mustard Seed Spices
  4. Ground Mace Spices
  5. Celery Seed Spices