Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Glazed WalnutsNuts, walnuts, glazed50035.78.2847.6323.603.57NANA6.3
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels59553.817210.499.307.530.41233.05
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6296111.619NA10.709.40.79255.9
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels631612011.70.4811.609.060.26253.75
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour526373126.6NANA05.20.28160.9
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried576506.233.5NANA05.71.7186.6
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat66064.56.8823.77.351605700.713
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed5344218291.552703.66235.96.96
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat354333.33156.239029.700.3747
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59052.52118.74.639.903.950124.5
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts574461532.75309.160.167.661.7
ChiaDried Chia Seeds48630.716.542NA3403.33185.845.8
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt5874917.627.6NA209.760.178.172.96
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk230242.35.543.342.202100.2667.6
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts1540.532.2535NANA00.080.010.1261
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts58047.8173053.308.50.078.53.48
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts5534418305.93.307.80.067.85.2
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57349.717.7230.31206.960.38214.7
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste45827.7948364.802.630.25.614
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5845121202.628.604.460.06234.73
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt61455.521194.431004.150.0113.61.64
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts5724621287.741005.650.21131.85
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71875.87.9144.578.60120.211.31.36
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds55348.831.68.671.5404.610274.96
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds59852.521214.861104.10.01132.4
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts659671411.72.337.50160.04243.42
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts2241.14.249NANA00.160.030.2644
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried71979.6113.98NANA031NA7.62.77
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6736813.7133.63.704.90.16332.28
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654651513.72.66.706.139.1384.07
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80124.4
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6576412.718NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans710749.513.64.069.406.30.9919.61.12
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts5604520277.6610.605.90.29144.37
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds890.534.1317NANA00.090.030.2977

Macronutrients in Top 70 Nuts with the highest Sodium content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts , sorted by Max Amount of Sodium per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts with max amount of sodium per 100 grams are:

  1. Glazed Walnuts
  2. Packaged Sweetened Coconut Meat Flakes
  3. Sesame Butter from Roasted Kernels
  4. Coconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)
  5. Dried Watermelon Seed Kernels