Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Sauteed Red Sweet PeppersPeppers, sweet, red, sauteed13312.81.046.574.31.801.560.784.9479
Sauteed Yellow OnionsOnions, yellow, sauteed123110.957.86NA1.7NA1.480.664.880
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried2818.21251NA21.600.820.164.2722.6
Sprouted SoybeansRaw Sprouted Soybeans1226.7139.57NA1.100.930.453.3469
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers3245.810.6704128.700.810.023.067.15
Frozen Potato PuffsFrozen Potato Puffs, Unprepared1788.71.93250.282.301.40.232.962.8
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans1476.81311NA4.200.790.382.8267.5
Steamed Soybeans SproutsSteamed Sprouted Soybeans814.458.476.530.520.800.620.32.279
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives3113.52164NA2600.590.071.32
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed2907.757243.13.602.650.821.254.68
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried2582.971455.837.61200.430.011.114.6
Stewed TomatoesStewed Ripe Red Tomatoes792.681.9613NA1.700.520.040.8480.6
White Sweet CornRaw White Sweet Corn861.183.22193.222.700.180.020.5476
Yellow Sweet CornRaw Yellow Sweet Corn861.353.2718.76.26200.330.010.4776
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3212.11574.7NA1000.280.690.472
SuccotashRaw Succotash991.025.0319.6NA3.800.190.080.4173
Sprouted Radish SeedsRaw Sprouted Radish Seeds432.533.83.6NANA00.770.720.4190
TomatillosRaw Tomatillos321.020.965.843.931.900.140.020.492
Boiled SuccotashBoiled and Drained Succotash1150.85.0724NA4.500.150.060.3268
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans880.737.917.69.27.500.120.030.3172.6
KaleRaw Kale351.52.924.40.994.100.180.380.2989.6
Boiled KaleBoiled and Drained Kale361.22.945.31.2400.180.370.2990
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans1130.866.84201.484.900.20.140.2870
Tahitian TaroRaw Tahitian Taro440.972.86.9NANA00.20.120.2888
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids190.652.142.461.061.600.150.020.2794
Sprouted PeasRaw Sprouted Peas1240.688.827NANA00.120.060.2762
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens450.72.79.20.713.500.170.040.2685.6
Cooked Frozen KaleBoiled and Drained Frozen Kale361.22.945.31.22.300.160.340.2690
ChivesRaw Chives300.733.274.351.852.500.150.020.2591
Frozen CarrotsFrozen Carrots, Unprepared360.460.787.94.763.300.050.020.2590
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper270.451.665.351.953.400.0500.2492
GarlicRaw Garlic1490.56.363312.100.090.020.2358.6
Hungarian PeppersRaw Hungarian Peppers290.410.86.73.53100.050.010.2392
Red Hot Chili PeppersRaw Red Hot Chili Peppers400.441.878.85.31.500.040.010.2388
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers320.441.746.73.833.700.060.010.2290
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms310.573.125.10.62.8NA0.0700.2289.6
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves420.7456.733.700.150.090.2185.7
Cooked Tahitian TaroCooked Tahitian Taro no Salt440.684.166.85NANA00.140.090.286
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves420.512.58.8NA5.300.110.040.1987
Sprouted Pinto BeansRaw Sprouted Pinto Beans620.95.2511.6NANA00.110.330.1981
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots3480.51280.73815.700.080.010.192
Canned Hearts Of PalmHearts of palm, canned280.622.524.62NA2.400.130.020.1890
Sprouted LentilsRaw Sprouted Lentils1060.558.9622NANA00.060.040.1867
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes3490.468.9583379.200.080.010.173.93
Bulb FennelRaw Bulb Fennel310.21.247.33.933.100.0900.1790
White MushroomsRaw White Mushrooms220.343.13.261.98100.0500.1692
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress320.72.65.54.41.100.020.080.1589

Macronutrients in Top 100 Whole Vegetables with the highest Omega 6 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in whole vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Omega 6 per 100 grams.

Top 5 whole vegetables with max amount of omega 6 per 100 grams are:

  1. Sauteed Green Sweet Peppers
  2. Sauteed Red Sweet Peppers
  3. Sauteed Yellow Onions
  4. Dried Ancho Peppers
  5. Stir-Fried Sprouted Soybeans