Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers3245.810.6704128.700.810.023.067.15
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives3113.52164NA2600.590.071.32
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried2710.727.963372400.220.210.1219.7
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried2818.21251NA21.600.820.164.2722.6
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots3480.51280.73815.700.080.010.192
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried2582.971455.837.61200.430.011.114.6
Dried Shiitake MushroomsMushrooms, shiitake, dried2960.999.6752.211.500.230.010.149.5
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves932.125.6176.31100.340.860.1573
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves1032.754.719NA10.60NANANA70.8
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3212.11574.7NA1000.280.690.472
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned691.974.2711.7NA9.900.310.840.1576
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes3490.468.9583379.200.080.010.173.93
Root WasabiRaw Root Wasabi1090.634.823.5NA7.80NANANA69
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried3060.36.2812.977.700.06008.7
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans880.737.917.69.27.500.120.030.3172.6
Cooked ArtichokesBoiled and Drained Artichokes530.342.9120.995.700.080.040.1184
Green PeasRaw Green Peas810.45.4145.675.700.070.040.1579
Boiled Green PeasBoiled and Drained Green Peas840.225.3615.65.935.500.040.020.0878
ArtichokesRaw Artichokes470.153.2710.50.995.400.040.020.0585
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves420.512.58.8NA5.300.110.040.1987
Cooked TaroCooked Taro no Salt1420.110.5234.60.495.100.020.010.0363.8
Young Cowpeas Raw Young Cowpeas 900.352.95193500.090.060.0977
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans1130.866.84201.484.900.20.140.2870
Lotus RootRaw Lotus Root740.12.617NA4.900.030.010.0179
ParsnipsRaw Parsnips750.31.2184.84.900.0500.0479.5
Yambean Raw Yambean 380.090.728.81.84.900.020.010.0390
Frozen Green PeasFrozen Green Peas, Unprepared770.45.213.654.500.070.030.1480
Boiled SuccotashBoiled and Drained Succotash1150.85.0724NA4.500.150.060.3268
Young BroadbeansRaw Young Broadbeans720.65.611.7NA4.200.140.190.1281
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans1476.81311NA4.200.790.382.8267.5
KaleRaw Kale351.52.924.40.994.100.180.380.2989.6
Canned Green PeasCanned Green Peas Solids690.354.412.64.164.100.060.030.1381.7
TaroRaw Taro1120.21.5260.44.100.040.030.0670.6
Tomato PasteCanned Tomato Paste820.474.3219124.100.10.010.1573.5
YamRaw Yam1180.171.53280.54.100.040.010.0669.6
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens230.31.74.70.7400.070.020.1192
Boiled CollardsBoiled and Drained Collards330.722.75.650.4400.050.090.0790
CollardsRaw Collards320.613.025.40.46400.060.110.0889.6
Boiled KaleBoiled and Drained Kale361.22.945.31.2400.180.370.2990
Frozen ArtichokesFrozen Artichokes, Unprepared380.432.637.75NA3.900.10.050.1388.6
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts430.33.388.952.23.800.060.10.0586
EpazoteRaw Epazote320.520.337.44NA3.80NANANA89
SuccotashRaw Succotash991.025.0319.6NA3.800.190.080.4173
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens220.132.24.330.53.700.0200.0491
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers320.441.746.73.833.700.060.010.2290
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves420.7456.733.700.150.090.2185.7
Cooked Tree FernCooked Tree Fern no Salt400.070.2911NA3.700.010.020.0188.6
KohlrabiRaw Kohlrabi270.11.76.22.63.600.010.030.0291
Boiled ParsnipsBoiled and Drained Parsnips710.31.32174.83.600.0500.0480
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed2907.757243.13.602.650.821.254.68
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens450.72.79.20.713.500.170.040.2685.6
Boiled Turnip GreensBoiled and Drained Turnip Greens200.231.144.360.533.500.050.060.0393
Yellow Snap BeansRaw Yellow Snap Beans310.121.827.133.273.400.030.040.0290
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper270.451.665.351.953.400.0500.2492
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli350.412.387.181.43.300.080.120.0589
Burdock RootRaw Burdock Root720.151.53172.93.300.0300.0680
Frozen CarrotsFrozen Carrots, Unprepared360.460.787.94.763.300.050.020.2590
ParsleyFresh Parsley360.792.976.330.853.300.130.010.1287.7

Macronutrients in Top 100 Whole Vegetables with the highest Fiber content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in whole vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Fiber per 100 grams.

Top 5 whole vegetables with max amount of fiber per 100 grams are:

  1. Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
  2. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  3. Freeze-dried Chives
  4. Dried Oriental Radishes
  5. Dried Ancho Peppers