Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.74007.031.230.537.96
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.8
ParsleyFresh Parsley360.792.976.330.853.300.130.010.1287.7
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.9
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard190.21.83.741.11.600.030.010.0693
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.81103.30.940.999.3
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens450.72.79.20.713.500.170.040.2685.6
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.14000.533.231.187.64
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress320.72.65.54.41.100.020.080.1589
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach230.262.973.750.432.400.040.090.0291
Boiled Beet GreensBoiled and Drained Beet Greens270.22.575.460.62.900.030.010.0789
SpinachRaw Spinach230.392.863.630.422.200.060.140.0391
Canned SpinachCanned Spinach, Solids with Salt230.52.83.40.42.400.080.180.0392
CollardsRaw Collards320.613.025.40.46400.060.110.0889.6
Boiled KaleBoiled and Drained Kale361.22.945.31.2400.180.370.2990
Cooked Frozen KaleBoiled and Drained Frozen Kale361.22.945.31.22.300.160.340.2690
BasilFresh Basil230.643.152.650.31.600.040.320.0792
Boiled CollardsBoiled and Drained Collards330.722.75.650.4400.050.090.0790
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens220.132.24.330.53.700.0200.0491
KaleRaw Kale351.52.924.40.994.100.180.380.2989.6
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach290.573.634.20.652.900.040.08090
Boiled Turnip GreensBoiled and Drained Turnip Greens200.231.144.360.533.500.050.060.0393
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand Spinach140.21.52.50.291.500.030.070.0194
Frozen KaleFrozen Kale, Unprepared280.462.664.880.85200.060.120.0991
Boiled Swiss ChardBoiled and Drained Swiss Chard200.081.884.131.12.100.0100.0393
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves230.522.133.670.872.800.0100.0492
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves420.512.58.8NA5.300.110.040.1987
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens230.31.74.70.7400.070.020.1192
Canned Turnip GreensCanned Turnip Greens no Salt190.31.362.80.421.300.070.080.0495
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens270.422.864.671.323.200.010.020.0291
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked250.523.833.120.622.800.090.20.0391
RadicchioRaw Radicchio230.251.434.50.60.900.060.020.0993
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens320.31.57.130.813.200.070.080.0489.7
WatercressRaw Watercress110.12.31.30.20.500.030.020.0195
EndiveRaw Endive170.21.253.350.253.100.050.010.0894
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab220.493.172.850.382.700.080.190.0393
ChivesRaw Chives300.733.274.351.852.500.150.020.2591
Welsh OnionsRaw Welsh Onions340.41.96.52.182.400.070.010.1591
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts430.33.388.952.23.800.060.10.0586
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.2610640.642501.40.150.6912
Young Green OnionsYoung Green Onions, tops only270.470.975.743.91.800.170.040.0892
Spinach Spaghetti Dry Spinach Spaghetti 3721.5713752.7210.600.230.070.578.34
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.87
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli350.412.387.181.43.300.080.120.0589
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce130.221.332.260.480.900.030.080.0396
Green Leaf LettuceRaw Green Leaf Lettuce150.151.362.870.781.300.020.060.0295
Salted Mustard CabbageCabbage, mustard, salted280.11.15.631.43.100.010.030.0292
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage230.061.275.52.81.9000.010.0193
ArugulaRaw Arugula250.662.583.652.051.600.090.170.1392
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves932.125.6176.31100.340.860.1573
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves420.7456.733.700.150.090.2185.7
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers3245.810.6704128.700.810.023.067.15
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices282141349.77.234.802.460.537.4710.8
Romaine LettuceRaw Cos Or Romaine Lettuce170.31.233.31.22.100.040.110.0595
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce130.221.352.230.941.100.030.080.0396
BroccoliRaw Broccoli340.372.826.641.72.600.110.060.0589
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414562.765301.650.272.88.8
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned691.974.2711.7NA9.900.310.840.1576
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli260.761.24.670.882.600.120.270.0893

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin K content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin K per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of vitamin k per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Basil Spices
  2. Ground Sage Spices
  3. Dried Thyme Spices
  4. Fresh Parsley
  5. Dried Coriander Leaf Spices