Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.2101715
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.74007.031.230.537.961715
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.81715
ParsleyFresh Parsley360.792.976.330.853.300.130.010.1287.71640
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices2794.822527.271000.1200.337.31360
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.91360
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard190.21.83.741.11.600.030.010.0693830
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.81103.30.940.999.3805
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens450.72.79.20.713.500.170.040.2685.6778
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.14000.533.231.187.64622
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93622
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress320.72.65.54.41.100.020.080.1589542
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach230.262.973.750.432.400.040.090.0291494
Boiled Beet GreensBoiled and Drained Beet Greens270.22.575.460.62.900.030.010.0789484
SpinachRaw Spinach230.392.863.630.422.200.060.140.0391483
Canned SpinachCanned Spinach, Solids with Salt230.52.83.40.42.400.080.180.0392462
CollardsRaw Collards320.613.025.40.46400.060.110.0889.6437
Boiled KaleBoiled and Drained Kale361.22.945.31.2400.180.370.2990419
Cooked Frozen KaleBoiled and Drained Frozen Kale361.22.945.31.22.300.160.340.2690419
BasilFresh Basil230.643.152.650.31.600.040.320.0792415
Boiled CollardsBoiled and Drained Collards330.722.75.650.4400.050.090.0790407
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens220.132.24.330.53.700.0200.0491400
KaleRaw Kale351.52.924.40.994.100.180.380.2989.6390
Boiled Garden CressBoiled and Drained Garden Cress230.61.93.83.10.700.020.070.1393383
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach290.573.634.20.652.900.040.08090372
Boiled Turnip GreensBoiled and Drained Turnip Greens200.231.144.360.533.500.050.060.0393368
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand Spinach140.21.52.50.291.500.030.070.0194337
Frozen KaleFrozen Kale, Unprepared280.462.664.880.85200.060.120.0991334
Boiled Swiss ChardBoiled and Drained Swiss Chard200.081.884.131.12.100.0100.0393327
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves230.522.133.670.872.800.0100.0492310
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves420.512.58.8NA5.300.110.040.1987302
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens230.31.74.70.7400.070.020.1192298
Canned Turnip GreensCanned Turnip Greens no Salt190.31.362.80.421.300.070.080.0495287
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens270.422.864.671.323.200.010.020.0291258
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked250.523.833.120.622.800.090.20.0391256
RadicchioRaw Radicchio230.251.434.50.60.900.060.020.0993255
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens320.31.57.130.813.200.070.080.0489.7251
WatercressRaw Watercress110.12.31.30.20.500.030.020.0195250
EndiveRaw Endive170.21.253.350.253.100.050.010.0894231
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab220.493.172.850.382.700.080.190.0393224
ChivesRaw Chives300.733.274.351.852.500.150.020.2591213
Boiled EscaroleBoiled and Drained Escarole without Salt150.181.153.070.232.800.040.010.0794212
Welsh OnionsRaw Welsh Onions340.41.96.52.182.400.070.010.1591193
Frozen Brussels SproutsFrozen Brussels Sprouts, Unprepared410.413.787.862.033.800.080.130.0687189
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts430.33.388.952.23.800.060.10.0586177
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.2610640.642501.40.150.6912164
Young Green OnionsYoung Green Onions, tops only270.470.975.743.91.800.170.040.0892156
Spinach Spaghetti Dry Spinach Spaghetti 3721.5713752.7210.600.230.070.578.34152
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.87142
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli350.412.387.181.43.300.080.120.0589141
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce130.221.332.260.480.900.030.080.0396140
Green Leaf LettuceRaw Green Leaf Lettuce150.151.362.870.781.300.020.060.0295126
Salted Mustard CabbageCabbage, mustard, salted280.11.15.631.43.100.010.030.0292116
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage230.061.275.52.81.9000.010.0193109
ArugulaRaw Arugula250.662.583.652.051.600.090.170.1392109
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves932.125.6176.31100.340.860.1573109
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves420.7456.733.700.150.090.2185.7109
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers3245.810.6704128.700.810.023.067.15108
Boiled Pumpkin LeavesBoiled and Drained Pumpkin Leaves210.222.723.40.692.700.110.010.0193108
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices282141349.77.234.802.460.537.4710.8106
Romaine LettuceRaw Cos Or Romaine Lettuce170.31.233.31.22.100.040.110.0595103
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce130.221.352.230.941.100.030.080.0396102
BroccoliRaw Broccoli340.372.826.641.72.600.110.060.0589102
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414562.765301.650.272.88.8100
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned691.974.2711.7NA9.900.310.840.157697
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli260.761.24.670.882.600.120.270.089389

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin K content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin K per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of vitamin k per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Basil Spices
  2. Ground Sage Spices
  3. Dried Thyme Spices
  4. Fresh Parsley
  5. Dried Coriander Leaf Spices