Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried22402.189.87119.827426303767.1
Ground SageGround Sage Spices16520.76284283.139110703.7114.7
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried18900.861242207.872018144.6556.18
ParsleyFresh Parsley1380.156.2500.16585540.1561.07
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried11400.78224009.84362683144525.44
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard510.181.8810.37463790.92130.36
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens1870.173.1360.34663970.5760.41
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried19901.1382.73465.4330615224.5773.6
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried15970.6336.8270514812604.5252.7
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress810.171.3380.55766060.9140.23
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach1360.173.57870.94564661.5700.76
SpinachRaw Spinach990.132.7790.9495581790.53
CollardsRaw Collards2320.050.47270.66252131.3170.21
Boiled KaleBoiled and Drained Kale1500.070.84250.54421440.9160.27
BasilFresh Basil1770.393.17641.15562950.340.81
Boiled CollardsBoiled and Drained Collards1410.051.13210.51321170.5150.23
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens1170.192.57700.39417620.92260.38
KaleRaw Kale2540.051.6330.92553480.9530.39
Frozen SpinachUnprepared Frozen Spinach1290.141.9750.7493466740.56
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand Spinach580.090.8390.64281300.71300.38
Frozen KaleFrozen Kale, Unprepared1360.050.93180.44293330.9150.18
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves670.231.77260.43485210.9460.5
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens1000.30.9300.43474200.3450.42
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens1150.171.6432NA583840.9200.25
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked1180.081.27270.38823431.3560.54
RadicchioRaw Radicchio190.340.57130.14403020.9220.62
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens1900.351.1310.47422961.2400.19
WatercressRaw Watercress1200.080.2210.24603300.9410.11
EndiveRaw Endive520.10.83150.42283140.2220.79
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab1080.042.14220.4731961330.77
ChivesRaw Chives920.161.6420.37582960.930.56
Welsh OnionsRaw Welsh Onions180.071.22230.14492120.6170.52
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts420.071.4230.34693891.6250.42
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices4431.339.71711315813294.9201.2
Spinach Spaghetti Dry Spinach Spaghetti 580.52.131742.6533237663.5362.76
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices6320.37122596010410207.22772.32
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli400.060.67210.19672931.6410.45
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce330.031.2120.2281871.5250.2
Green Leaf LettuceRaw Green Leaf Lettuce360.030.86130.25291940.6280.18
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage480.020.17150.21331960.680.2
ArugulaRaw Arugula1600.081.46470.32523690.3270.47
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves3630.422.63952.86912720.990.67
Taro LeavesRaw Taro Leaves1070.272.25450.71606480.930.41
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices3301171491.730019502028674.3
Romaine LettuceRaw Cos Or Romaine Lettuce330.050.97140.16302470.480.23
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce350.021.24130.18332380.650.2
BroccoliRaw Broccoli470.050.73210.21663162.5330.41
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice5251.2192558.3367117040524.7
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned2891.842.98140.2934290.928530.4
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli1050.060.5919NA432741.470.41

Minerals in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin K content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin K per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of vitamin k per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Basil Spices
  2. Ground Sage Spices
  3. Dried Thyme Spices
  4. Fresh Parsley
  5. Dried Coriander Leaf Spices