Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Sprouted Alfalfa SeedsRaw sprouted alfalfa seeds80.080.130.480.0308.200.0230.536
ArtichokesRaw Artichokes10.070.071.050.12011.700.191568
ArugulaRaw Arugula1190.040.090.310.0701500.4310997
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids410.060.10.950.1101801.224196
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus500.160.141.10.0807.701.550.6149
AsparagusRaw Asparagus380.140.140.980.0905.601.1341.652
Balsam-pear , PodsRaw Balsam-pear , Pods240.040.040.40.040840NANA72
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots10.150.070.60.24040107
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans170.130.292.250.103.701.1641148
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans00.390.221.220.190190NANA132
Sprouted Pinto BeansRaw Sprouted Pinto Beans00.230.182.280.17021.70NANA118
Green Snap BeansRaw Green Snap Beans350.080.10.730.1401200.414333
Yellow Snap BeansRaw Yellow Snap BeansNA0.080.110.750.0701600.414337
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens3160.10.220.40.1103001.540015
Canned BeetsCanned Beets, Solids10.010.040.160.0604.100.030.230
Boiled BeetsBoiled and Drained Beets20.030.040.330.0703.600.040.280
BeetsRaw Beets20.030.040.330.0704.900.040.2109
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage2190.060.170.940.09032.50NANA10
BorageRaw Borage2100.060.150.90.080350NANA13
Young BroadbeansRaw Young Broadbeans180.170.111.50.040330NANA96
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked2270.170.1420.2203702.5325671
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab1310.160.131.220.1702001.6222483
Chinese BroccoliRaw Chinese Broccoli860.10.150.460.07029.600.589104
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli770.060.120.550.206501.45141108
Broccoli LeavesRaw Broccoli LeavesNA0.070.120.640.160930NANA71
BroccoliRaw Broccoli310.070.120.640.1808900.7810263
Broccoli StalksRaw Broccoli Stalks200.070.120.640.160930NANA71
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts380.140.090.750.2208500.8817761
Burdock RootRaw Burdock Root00.010.030.30.240300.381.623
ButterburRaw Butterbur30.020.020.20.1031.50NANA10
Canned ButterburButterbur, canned00.010.010.140.030120NANA3
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage2230.040.070.50.1904500.0945.566
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage160.040.050.40.2302700.124379
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage40.060.040.250.11037.500.1410930
KimchiCabbage Kimchi50.010.211.10.210000.1143.652
Cooked Napa CabbageCabbage, napa, cooked130.010.030.470.0403.20NANA43
CabbageRaw Cabbage50.060.040.230.12036.600.157643
Red CabbageRaw Red Cabbage560.060.070.420.2105700.113818
Savoy CabbageRaw Savoy Cabbage500.070.030.30.1903100.1768.880
Boiled CardoonBoiled and Drained Cardoon60.020.030.290.0401.70NANA22

Vitamins in Nuts & Vegetables sorted by name per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins per 100 grams in all nuts & vegetables , sorted by Name.