Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste00.080.411.420.0400.1013.5073
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts260.870.161.31.705.602.86NA51
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat00.060.10.60.301.500.440.39
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat00.070.020.540.0503.300.240.226
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts00.420.061.060.4200.500.93425
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts00.20.21.40.260000.9234.769
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts00.360.221.740.3200.300.9234.725
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds00.081.23.640.1400024055
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched00.190.713.50.1200023.8049
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts01.20.162.470.2801.200.54NA11
AlmondsNuts, almonds00.211.143.60.1400025.6044
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts10.640.111.80.5606.301514113
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans70.450.111.170.1900.701.3NA16
PecansPecans nuts30.660.131.170.2101.101.43.522
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts10.360.234.40.0900.809.335434
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk00.0300.760.0302.800.150.116

Vitamins in Top 30 Nuts with the highest Sugars content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all nuts , sorted by Max Amount of Sugars per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts with max amount of sugars per 100 grams are:

  1. Packaged Sweetened Coconut Meat Flakes
  2. Almond paste
  3. Glazed Walnuts
  4. Roasted European Chestnuts
  5. Sunflower Seed Butter no Salt