Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes0.290.140.030.280.4602100.051.147.6
Iceberg LettuceRaw Iceberg Lettuce1790.290.180.880.302001.3172207
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand SpinachNA0.290.933.572.1702140102407107
Boiled WaxgourdBoiled and Drained Waxgourd00.240.012.740.2307500.572028.6
CucumberRaw Whole Cucumber330.180.220.650.27018.700.210946.7
Green Leaf LettuceRaw Green Leaf Lettuce24670.470.532.50.606101.47842253
Pumpkin FlowersRaw Pumpkin Flowers6470.280.54.6NA01870NANA393
CeleryRaw Celery1570.150.412.30.5302201.93209257
Boiled ButterburBoiled and Drained Butterbur12.50.130.131.250.6502360NANA50
Taro ShootsRaw Taro Shoots270.360.467.27101910NANA27
WatercressRaw Watercress14550.821.11.81.17039109.1227382
Cooked Napa CabbageCabbage, napa, cooked1080.040.213.90.31026.70NANA358
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage17150.310.543.851.5034600.69350508
Butterhead LettuceRaw Butterhead Lettuce12770.440.482.750.6302801.4787562
Red Leaf LettuceRaw Red Leaf Lettuce28850.490.592.470.7702801.151079277
WaxgourdRaw Waxgourd00.310.853.080.2701000NANA38
ButterburRaw Butterbur210.140.141.430.6902250NANA71

Vitamins in Whole Vegetables sorted by name per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins per 100 Calories in whole vegetables , sorted by Name.