Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Green Hot Chili PeppersRaw Green Hot Chili Peppers1480.230.232.380.7060601.7335.857.5
Mustard SpinachRaw Mustard Spinach22500.310.423.10.705910NANA723
Balsam-pear , PodsRaw Balsam-pear , Pods1410.240.242.350.2504940NANA424
Red Sweet PeppersRaw Red Sweet Peppers6040.210.333.771.1049106.0819177
Tomato JuiceCanned Tomato Juice no Salt1350.590.463.960.41041201.913.5118
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers1860.140.244.41.44040901263.893
Green Sweet PeppersRaw Green Sweet Peppers900.290.142.41.12040201.853750
Canned ButterburButterbur, canned00.20.24.671.103970NANA100
WatercressRaw Watercress14550.821.11.81.17039109.1227382
Drumstick PodsRaw Drumstick Pods110.140.21.680.3203810NANA119
ParsleyFresh Parsley11690.240.273.650.25036902.14556422
Canned PimentoPimento, canned5780.070.262.670.930369033626
Red Hot Chili PeppersRaw Red Hot Chili Peppers1200.180.223.11.27035901.733557.5
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage17150.310.543.851.5034600.69350508
Broccoli LeavesRaw Broccoli LeavesNA0.230.432.280.5703330NANA254
Broccoli StalksRaw Broccoli Stalks710.230.432.280.5703330NANA254
Hungarian PeppersRaw Hungarian Peppers1410.270.193.771.8032001.6634183
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper630.30.24.61.32030602.5635107
Water ConvolvulusRaw Water Convolvulus 16580.160.534.740.5102890NANA300
Green CauliflowerRaw Green Cauliflower260.260.332.370.72028400.1365184
Sesbania FlowerRaw Sesbania Flower00.310.31.6NA02700NANA378
KaleRaw Kale6890.320.993.370.42026701.91113177
BroccoliRaw Broccoli910.210.341.880.51026202.3299185
Mustard GreensRaw Mustard Greens5590.30.412.960.67025907.4495444
Boiled ButterburBoiled and Drained Butterbur12.50.130.131.250.6502360NANA50
KohlrabiRaw Kohlrabi7.40.190.071.50.56023001.780.3759
ButterburRaw Butterbur210.140.141.430.6902250NANA71
DockRaw Dock9090.180.452.270.5502180NANA59
Tahitian TaroRaw Tahitian Taro2320.140.552.260.2602180NANA20
Garden CressRaw Garden Cress10810.250.813.130.77021602.21693250
New Zealand SpinachRaw New Zealand SpinachNA0.290.933.572.1702140102407107
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives10980.290.481.90.6402120NANA34.7
Frozen CauliflowerFrozen Cauliflower, Unprepared4.170.210.291.80.51020300.2961.7267
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts880.320.211.730.51019802.05412142
ChivesRaw Chives7270.260.382.160.46019400.7709350
CauliflowerRaw Cauliflower00.20.242.030.74019300.3262228
Boiled CauliflowerBoiled and Drained Cauliflower4.350.180.231.80.75019300.360191
Taro ShootsRaw Taro Shoots270.360.457.27101910NANA27
Turnip GreensRaw Turnip Greens18090.220.311.880.82018808.94784606
Pumpkin FlowersRaw Pumpkin Flowers6470.280.54.6NA01870NANA393
Boiled KohlrabiBoiled and Drained Kohlrabi6.90.140.071.340.53018601.80.3441
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli2200.180.351.580.57018504.14403309
Red CabbageRaw Red Cabbage1810.210.221.350.67018400.3512358
CornsaladRaw Cornsalad16900.340.411.981.301820NANA66.7
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage1000.250.312.51.45016900.75268494
BorageRaw Borage10000.290.714.30.401670NANA62
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage170.270.171.080.49016300.61473130
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard16110.210.472.10.52015809.95436873.7
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked9080.680.568.060.8801480101024284
CabbageRaw Cabbage200.240.160.940.5014600.6304172
Edible Podded PeasRaw Edible Podded Peas1290.360.191.430.38014300.9359.5100
Frozen KaleFrozen Kale, Unprepared7360.20.42.50.32014002.04119160.7
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers1470.170.254.81.58014002.163772
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens14360.4511.80.48013606.8181868
Boiled DockBoiled and Drained Dock8700.170.432.060.501320NANA40
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage8760.240.663.760.3501300NANA40

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegetables with the highest Vitamin C content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin C per 100 calories.

Top 5 vegetables with max amount of vitamin c per 100 calories are:

  1. Raw Yellow Sweet Peppers
  2. Boiled and Drained Red Sweet Peppers
  3. Raw Green Hot Chili Peppers
  4. Freeze-dried Red Sweet Peppers
  5. Raw Mustard Spinach