Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour0.570.510.052.540.03000NANA5.9
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed00.310.030.580.0900.1100.060.8116
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels0.510.250.061.430.2300.2406.02039
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds0.180.230.051.660.11NA0.09NA0.14NA20
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts1.30.220.110.970.180170NANA30.5
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels0.50.210.080.920.030000.04016
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts0.160.20.040.690.0200.320NANA9.22
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds1.120.190.040.480.19000NANA31
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts00.170.020.340.0400.1700.08NA1.53
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts4.640.160.030.230.30100.51NA9.1
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts1.070.130.020.140.0300.30NANA6.1
ChiaDried Chia SeedsNA0.130.031.8NA00.33NA0.1NA10
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried0.280.130.010.070.0200.08NANANA8.34
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts2.270.120.040.240.200.5200.382.38.9
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts0.160.10.020.290.090102.42.2618
PecansPecans nuts0.430.10.020.170.0300.1600.20.513.2
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts00.090.010.040.0200.1100.8603.34
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts00.080.010.190.0800.0900.166.174.52
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts0.320.080.020.250.0900.3202.8NA12
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts4.460.070.080.360.180160NANA30
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans0.990.060.020.160.0300.100.18NA2.25
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts00.060.040.30.0600.0500.1664.3
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts0.150.050.030.650.0100.1201.485.05
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt00.050.030.270.04000NANA11.6
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried00.050.060.150.1202.7NANANA19.6
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts0.460.050.020.320.100.5902.37NA13.6
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts0.150.050.020.170.0800.200.110.4115
AlmondsNuts, almonds00.040.20.620.020004.4307.6
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts00.030.030.240.040000.166.0512
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched00.030.120.590.020004.0308.3
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat00.020.010.150.0200.9300.070.067.34
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste00.020.090.310.0100.0202.96016
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds00.010.20.610.02000409.2
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk00.0100.330.0101.200.070.046.96
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat00.010.020.090.0500.2300.070.051.36

Vitamins in Top 70 Nuts with the highest Thiamine content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all nuts , sorted by Max Amount of Thiamine per 100 calories.

Top 5 nuts with max amount of thiamine per 100 calories are:

  1. High fat Sesame Flour
  2. Flaxseed
  3. Dried Sunflower Seed Kernels
  4. Hulled Hemp Seeds
  5. Roasted Japanese Chestnuts