Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
GroundcherriesRaw Groundcherries680.210.085.3NA020.8NANANANA
Rose-applesRaw Rose-apples680.080.123.2NA089NANANANA
NectarinesRaw Nectarines38.60.080.062.560.0601201.75511
Cantaloupe MelonsRaw Cantaloupe Melons4970.120.062.160.21010800.157.3561.8
Yellow PeachesRaw Yellow Peaches410.060.082.070.0601701.876.6710
Frozen Melon BallsMelon balls, frozen2700.50.071.940.32018.80NANA78.8
Acerola JuiceRaw Acerola Juice1090.090.261.740.0206957NA0.786.161
Canned RambutanRambutan Canned in Syrup00.020.031.650.0205.98NANANA9.76
GuavasRaw Common Guavas45.60.10.061.60.16033601.073.8272
Frozen LoganberriesLoganberries, frozen3.640.090.061.530.1202801.61447
BlackberriesRaw Blackberries25.60.050.061.50.0704902.724658
MulberriesRaw Mulberries2.330.070.241.440.12084.702.021814
RhubarbRaw Rhubarb240.10.141.430.1103801.314033
SoursopRaw Soursop00.110.081.360.0903100.120.6121
ClementinesRaw ClementinesNA0.180.061.350.16NA10400.43051

Vitamins in Top 30 Fruits with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all fruits , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 100 Calories.

Top 5 fruits with max amount of vitamin b3 per 100 Calories are:

  1. Frozen Naranjilla Pulp
  2. Raw Groundcherries
  3. Raw Passion-fruit Juice, Yellow
  4. Raw Rose-apples
  5. Raw Passion-fruit Juice, Purple