Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
YeastBaker Yeast03.41.23120.460.020.09000.12720
Leafy Tips CowpeasRaw Leafy Tips Cowpeas1241.220.63.860.6101240NANA348
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran00.870.0910.81.30001.560.620
SpirulinaRaw Spirulina Seaweed11.50.851.34.60.1303.4601.99.634.6
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed100.821.274.420.1303.501.728.832
WatercressRaw Watercress14550.821.11.81.17039109.1227382
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus2270.740.634.930.3603506.8230677
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab5950.740.595.550.7809207.361018377
AsparagusRaw Asparagus1900.720.714.90.4602805.65208260
Orange Juice DrinkBeverages, Orange juice drink3.70.70.89.260.93027.8NA0.0407.4
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked9080.680.568.060.8801480101024284
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki MushroomsNA0.610.54190.270013.50.030130
OkraRaw Okra1090.610.183.030.65069.700.8295182
Boiled OkraBoiled and Drained Okra63.60.60.253.960.8507401.23182209
Tomato JuiceCanned Tomato Juice no Salt1350.590.463.960.41041201.913.5118
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans00.580.321.820.290280NANA197

Vitamins in Top 30 Vegan Food with the highest Thiamine content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Thiamine per 100 Calories.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of thiamine per 100 Calories are:

  1. Yeast extract spread
  2. Canned Red Ripe Tomatoes in Tomato Juice
  3. Baker Yeast
  4. Citrus Flavor Sugar-free VAULT Zero Energy Drink
  5. WENDY'S, Tea, Ready-to-drink, Unsweetened