Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Acerola JuiceRaw Acerola Juice250.020.060.4001600NA0.181.414
Sprouted Alfalfa SeedsRaw sprouted alfalfa seeds80.080.130.480.0308.200.0230.536
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.120.20.920.5904.201.2082
ApplesRaw Apples with skin30.020.030.090.0404.600.182.23
Apples no SkinRaw Apples without skin20.020.030.090.040400.050.60
ApricotsRaw Apricots960.030.040.60.0501000.893.39
ArtichokesRaw Artichokes10.070.071.050.12011.700.191568
ArugulaRaw Arugula1190.040.090.310.0701500.4310997
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids410.060.10.950.1101801.224196
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus500.160.141.10.0807.701.550.6149
AsparagusRaw Asparagus380.140.140.980.0905.601.1341.652
AvocadosRaw Avocados70.070.131.740.2601002.072181
Cinnamon-raisin BagelsBagels, cinnamon-raisin210.380.283.080.0600.700.310.7111
Oat Bran BagelsBagels, oat bran10.330.342.960.0400.200.330.498
Wheat BagelsBagels, wheat00.40.213.370.150000.321.576
Whole Grain BagelsWhole Grain White Bagels00.70.44.650.150000.240.5140

Vitamins in Top 30 Vegan Food with the lowest Vitamin B12 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by minimum Amount of Vitamin B12 per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with minimum amount of vitamin b12 per 100 grams are:

  1. Raw Acerola Juice
  2. Raw sprouted alfalfa seeds
  3. Uncooked Amaranth Grain
  4. Bottled Apple Juice
  5. Raw Sulfured Dried Apples