Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain00.120.20.920.5904.201.2082
Wheat BagelsBagels, wheat00.40.213.370.150000.321.576
Whole Grain BagelsWhole Grain White Bagels00.70.44.650.150000.240.5140
Barley flourBarley flour or meal00.370.116.270.40000.572.28
Pearled BarleyCooked Pearled Barley00.080.062.060.120000.010.816
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Black BeansRaw Black Beans00.90.191.960.290000.215.6444
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans00.750.211.460.31000NANA604
French BeansRaw French Beans00.540.222.10.404.60NANA399
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans00.650.241.960.4505.300.226482
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans00.160.060.580.1201.200.038.4130
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans00.530.222.060.404.500.2219394
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans00.610.222.10.404.500.215.6394

Vitamins in Top 30 Vegan Food with the lowest Vitamin A content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by minimum Amount of Vitamin A per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with minimum amount of vitamin a per 100 grams are:

  1. Uncooked Amaranth Grain
  2. Bottled Apple Juice
  3. Raw Sulfured Dried Apples
  4. Wheat Bagels
  5. Whole Grain White Bagels