Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
YeastBaker Yeast015.65.67572.130.10.43000.573317
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran03.90.4485.770006.972.789
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread00.160.17230.67000110.85204
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran00.740.82191.850002.12.7112
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour4.253.80.41190.22000NANA44
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter00.150.1518.70.780008.4049.6
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed413.375.2180.5201407.136133
PeanutsRaw Peanuts00.910.19170.49000120340
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices21020.351.33162.9700.9905415039.7
Dried Coriander LeafDried Coriander Leaf Spices4151.772.13150.86080301.461927388
PaprikaPaprika Spice34910.471.74143.0301.2804111469
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried1370.283.38141.280177012.71927255
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices2.830.070.2413.60.8900.99001.1318
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds1.41.80.4130.85NA0.71NA1.13NA156
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried620.750.69130.47055.600.016196
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2980.361.912.73.40710NANA388
ChiaDried Chia SeedsNA0.880.2412.5NA02.27NA0.71NA69
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat PastaNA0.580.31120.40NA00.65298
Syrups, maltSyrups, malt00.020.5611.50.7100NANANA17
Plain Bagel ChipsPlain Bagel Chips Snacks00.740.48110.170001.157.37201
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki MushroomsNA0.320.289.970.14007.10.01068
BuckwheatBuckwheat00.140.69.950.3000NANA42.5
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt00.520.169.70.3300NA1.15.163.8
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ02.670.719.661.84000NANA398
Rice Bran BreadBread, rice bran00.930.439.650.380000.921.4122
Durum WheatWheat, durum00.590.179.550.59000NANA61
Wild RiceRaw Wild Rice1.40.160.379.540.550001.162.7135
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms00.210.349.330.080015920.01029.8
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried7500.4129.33.66000NANA751
Long-grain Brown RiceRaw Long-grain Brown Rice00.770.139.20.680000.850.8532.6
Fat Free Potato ChipsSalted Fat Free Potato Chips1.41.530.169.141.1301300.061363.8
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried14490.253.29.08502.830NANA98
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brownNA0.630.1191.040000.85NA22.7
Barley flourBarley flour or meal00.520.168.90.560000.813.111
Toasted BreadToasted Wheat Bread00.620.548.860.2200.2800.348.08122
Buckwheat FlourWhole-groat Buckwheat Flour00.590.278.70.820000.459.9276.5
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices9.920.580.58.580.67029.80NANANA
Millet FlourMillet flourNA0.590.18.530.53NA0NA0.161.1359.5
Snacks, popcorn, cakesSnacks, popcorn, cakes5.670.110.258.50.260000.411.5625.5
Enriched SemolinaSemolina, enriched01.150.818.50.150000.37NA259
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives48411.282.138.362.8309360NANA153
Ground SageGround Sage Spices4181.070.488.13.8046010.62430388

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 5 oz

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 5 ounces.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of vitamin b3 per 5 ounces are:

  1. Yeast extract spread
  2. Baker Yeast
  3. Crude Rice Bran
  4. Regular Instant Coffee Powder
  5. Low Sugar Peanut Spread