Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms02.353.91060.900181130.160339
Portabella MushroomsRaw Portabella Mushrooms01.342.951023.361.1402270.450636
Enoki MushroomsRaw Enoki MushroomsNA3.042.7951.350067.60.140649
White MushroomsRaw White Mushrooms01.849.14822.360.9147.71590.230386
Oyster MushroomsRaw Oyster Mushrooms301.95.3751.670043900576
Fiddlehead FernsRaw Fiddlehead Ferns26620.293.173NA03910NANANA
YeastBaker Yeast0176.15622.30.110.46000.623600
Shiitake MushroomsRaw Shiitake MushroomsNA0.223.2574.3NANA265NANA191
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran04.360.4553.86.440007.83100
Cooked Tree FernCooked Tree Fern no Salt12503.7543.82.2403750NANA188
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked45403.382.8404.40740050.651201420
Yellow TomatoesRaw Yellow Tomatoes01.371.57391.8703000NANA1000
KimchiCabbage Kimchi1670.33736.77.10003.6714531733
Taro ShootsRaw Taro Shoots1361.82.27365.0509550NANA136
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms01.13.3362.2NANA3323NANA145
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned19060.462.6432.60.99082013705565
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran01.21.343130003.454.4183
TomatillosRaw Tomatillos940.690.55290.88018305.94158109
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab29773.72.9327.83.9045903750911886
GroundcherriesRaw Groundcherries3401.040.3826NA0104NANANANA
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids10791.62.63252.9048403210872526
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus11363.73.1624.61.8017503411503386
AsparagusRaw Asparagus9503.583.53242.28014002810401300
Coriander LeavesRaw Coriander Leaves73261.463.52243.24058705467391348
Pumpkin LeavesRaw Pumpkin Leaves25532.473.37245.4502890NANA947
Serrano PeppersRaw Serrano Peppers7340.841.27247.90702010.8184359
Water ConvolvulusRaw Water Convolvulus 82890.792.6323.72.53014470NANA1500
Banana PepperRaw Banana Pepper3151.51236.601531012.8176537
Pumpkin FlowersRaw Pumpkin Flowers32331.42.523NA09330NANA1967
SpirulinaRaw Spirulina Seaweed57.74.276.58230.6501709.4248173
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves8740.160.6722.73.07010.70NANA544
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed504.16.33220.6301708.6244162
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers9310.691.2227.2202045061.7319466
BorageRaw Borage50001.433.5721208330NANA310
Laver SeaweedRaw Laver Seaweed37141.46.37212.270557014572086
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce00.311.5620.71.400000132
Tomato SauceCanned Tomato Sauce no Salt4580.51.3520.62.04014603058188
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices26290.441.6720.63.701.24067.618749.6
Boiled OkraBoiled and Drained Okra31831.2519.84.25037006.149091045
Tomato JuiceCanned Tomato Juice no Salt6762.942.319.82.060206209.467.6588
BasilFresh Basil57390.741.6519.63.37039101790171478

Vitamins in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B3 content per 500 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of vitamins in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B3 per 500 calories.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of vitamin b3 per 500 calories are:

  1. Non-carbonated Fruit-flavored Propel Zero
  2. Yeast extract spread
  3. Restaurant-prepared Espresso Brewed Coffee
  4. Brewed Coffee, Espresso, Restaurant-prepared, Decaffeinated
  5. Sugar Free AMP Energy Drink