Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
ChiaDried Chia Seeds48630.716.542NA3403.33185.845.8
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers3245.810.6704128.700.810.023.067.15
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed5344218291.552703.66235.96.96
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives3113.52164NA2600.590.071.32
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried2710.727.963372400.220.210.1219.7
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried2818.21251NA21.600.820.164.2722.6
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat66064.56.8823.77.351605700.713
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots3480.51280.73815.700.080.010.192
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds565481725.7NA1406.720.3620.73.3
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80124.4
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried2582.971455.837.61200.430.011.114.6
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57349.717.7230.31206.960.38214.7
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels631612011.70.4811.609.060.26253.75
Dried Shiitake MushroomsMushrooms, shiitake, dried2960.999.6752.211.500.230.010.149.5
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves932.125.6176.31100.340.860.1573
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds59852.521214.861104.10.01132.4
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6296111.619NA10.709.380.79255.9
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves1032.754.719NA10.60NANANA70.8
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts5604520277.6610.605.90.29144.37
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3212.11574.7NA1000.280.690.472
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt61455.521194.431004.150.0113.61.64
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts5724621287.741005.650.21131.85
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned691.974.2711.7NA9.900.310.840.1576
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59052.52118.74.639.903.950124.5
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.097.835.3
PecansPecans nuts691729.17143.979.606.180.9920.63.52
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans710749.513.64.069.406.30.9919.61.12
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels59553.817210.499.307.530.41233.05
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes3490.468.9583379.200.080.010.173.93
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat354333.33156.239029.700.3747
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71875.87.9144.578.60120.211.31.36
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5845120.8202.628.604.460.06234.73
Root WasabiRaw Root Wasabi1090.634.823.5NA7.80NANANA69
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried3060.36.2812.977.700.06008.7
In Pod Fava BeansRaw In Pod Fava Beans880.737.917.69.27.500.120.030.3172.6
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts659671411.72.337.50160.04243.42
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654651513.72.66.706.139.1384.07
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6576412.718NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
Cooked ArtichokesBoiled and Drained Artichokes530.342.9120.995.700.080.040.1184
Green PeasRaw Green Peas810.45.4145.675.700.070.040.1579
Boiled Green PeasBoiled and Drained Green Peas840.225.3615.65.935.500.040.020.0878
ArtichokesRaw Artichokes470.153.2710.50.995.400.040.020.0585
Sweet Potato LeavesRaw Sweet Potato Leaves420.512.58.8NA5.300.110.040.1987
Cooked TaroCooked Taro no Salt1420.110.5234.60.495.100.020.010.0363.8
Young Cowpeas Raw Young Cowpeas 900.352.95193500.090.060.0977
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans1130.866.84201.484.900.20.140.2870
Lotus RootRaw Lotus Root740.12.617NA4.900.030.010.0179
ParsnipsRaw Parsnips750.31.2184.84.900.0500.0479.5
Yambean Raw Yambean 380.090.728.81.84.900.020.010.0390
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste45827.7948364.802.630.25.5814
Frozen Green PeasFrozen Green Peas, Unprepared770.45.213.654.500.070.030.1480
Boiled SuccotashBoiled and Drained Succotash1150.85.0724NA4.500.150.060.3268
Young BroadbeansRaw Young Broadbeans720.65.611.7NA4.200.140.190.1281
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans1476.81311NA4.200.790.382.8267.5
KaleRaw Kale351.52.924.40.994.100.180.380.2989.6
Canned Green PeasCanned Green Peas Solids690.354.412.64.164.100.060.030.1381.7
TaroRaw Taro1120.21.5260.44.100.040.030.0670.6

Macronutrients in Top 100 Nuts & Vegetables with the highest Fiber content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts & vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Fiber per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts & vegetables with max amount of fiber per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Chia Seeds
  2. Sun-dried Hot Chile Peppers
  3. Flaxseed
  4. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  5. Freeze-dried Chives