Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts0.532.2535154NANA00.080.010.1261
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds0.534.131789NANA00.090.030.2977
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts1.14.249224NANA00.160.030.2644
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk242.35.542303.342.202100.2667.6
ChiaDried Chia Seeds30.716.542486NA3403.33185.845.8
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat333.33153546.239029.700.3747
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed4218295341.552703.66235.96.96
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts4418305535.93.307.80.067.85.2
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts4520275607.6610.605.90.29144.37
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds48.831.68.675531.5404.610274.96
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds49.717.7235730.31206.960.38214.7
AlmondsNuts, almonds502121.65794.3512.503.80124.4
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried506.233.5576NANA05.71.7186.6
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5120.8205842.628.604.460.06234.73
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts60.81516.76284.349.704.460.097.835.3
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6111.619629NA10.709.380.79255.9
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels612011.76310.4811.609.060.26253.75
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6412.718657NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat64.56.8823.76607.351605700.713

Macronutrients in Top 30 Raw Nuts with the lowest Fat content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in raw nuts , sorted by minimum Amount of Fat per 100 grams.

Top 5 raw nuts with minimum amount of fat per 100 grams are:

  1. Coconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)
  2. Raw Japanese Chestnuts
  3. Raw Lotus Seeds
  4. Raw Chinese Chestnuts
  5. Dried Japanese Chestnuts