Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds55348.831.68.671.5404.610274.96
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed5344218291.552703.66235.96.96
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts659671411.72.337.50160.04243.42
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour5263730.826.6NANA05.20.28160.9
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds565481725.7NA1406.720.3620.73.3
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57349.717.7230.31206.960.38214.7
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels631612011.70.4811.609.060.26253.75
ChiaDried Chia Seeds48630.716.542NA3403.33185.845.8
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5845120.8202.628.604.460.06234.73
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried71979.6113.98NANA031NA7.62.77
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts5534418305.93.307.80.067.85.2
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt61455.521194.431004.150.0113.61.64
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds59852.521214.861104.10.01132.4
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts58047.8173053.308.480.078.483.48
AlmondsNuts, almonds579502121.64.3512.503.80124.4
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched59052.52118.74.639.903.950124.5
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts574461532.75309.160.167.661.7
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt5874917.627.6NA209.760.178.172.96
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6736813.7133.63.704.90.16332.28
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6296111.619NA10.709.380.79255.9
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6576412.718NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.097.835.3
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654651513.72.66.706.139.1384.07
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans710749.513.64.069.406.30.9919.61.12
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste45827.7948364.802.630.25.5814
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71875.87.9144.578.60120.211.31.36
PecansPecans nuts691729.17143.979.606.180.9920.63.52
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts5604520277.6610.605.90.29144.37
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts5724621287.741005.650.21131.85
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels59553.817210.499.307.530.41233.05
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat66064.56.8823.77.351605700.713
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts2241.14.249NANA00.160.030.2644
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds890.534.1317NANA00.090.030.2977
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts1540.532.2535NANA00.080.010.1261
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk230242.35.543.342.202100.2667.6
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat354333.33156.239029.700.3747

Macronutrients in Top 70 Nuts with the highest Magnesium content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts , sorted by Max Amount of Magnesium per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts with max amount of magnesium per 100 grams are:

  1. Hulled Hemp Seeds
  2. Dried Pumpkin And Squash Seed Kernels
  3. Roasted Pumpkin And Squash Seed Kernels
  4. Dried Watermelon Seed Kernels
  5. Flaxseed