Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds48.831.68.675531.5404.610274.96
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed4218295341.552703.66235.96.96
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts671411.76592.337.50160.04243.42
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour3730.826.6526NANA05.20.28160.9
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds481725.7565NA1406.720.3620.73.3
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds49.717.7235730.31206.960.38214.7
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels612011.76310.4811.609.060.26253.75
ChiaDried Chia Seeds30.716.542486NA3403.33185.845.8
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5120.8205842.628.604.460.06234.73
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried79.6113.98719NANA031NA7.62.77
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts4418305535.93.307.80.067.85.2
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt55.521196144.431004.150.0113.61.64
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds52.521215984.861104.10.01132.4
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts47.8173058053.308.480.078.483.48
AlmondsNuts, almonds502121.65794.3512.503.80124.4
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched52.52118.75904.639.903.950124.5
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts461532.75745309.160.167.661.7
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt4917.627.6587NA209.760.178.172.96
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6813.7136733.63.704.90.16332.28
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6111.619629NA10.709.380.79255.9
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6412.718657NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts60.81516.76284.349.704.460.097.835.3

Macronutrients in Top 30 Nuts with the highest Magnesium content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts , sorted by Max Amount of Magnesium per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts with max amount of magnesium per 100 grams are:

  1. Hulled Hemp Seeds
  2. Dried Pumpkin And Squash Seed Kernels
  3. Roasted Pumpkin And Squash Seed Kernels
  4. Dried Watermelon Seed Kernels
  5. Flaxseed