Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried14111.50.55NANA04.34NA1.060.39
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts1410.61.11.860.581.101.660.030.180.22
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts1410.61.11.920.641.201.680.030.180.19
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans14101.341.90.571.3200.880.142.760.16
PecansPecans nuts14101.3320.571.400.890.1430.51
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts15102.031.940.530.5500.730.024.930.34
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat159.781.043.61.12.4708.6700.110.45
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts15102.171.80.351.1402.450.013.70.52
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts159.81.942.78NA0.9701.070.163.140.4
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts159.972.332.10.41.0200.941.45.820.62
Roasted HazelnutsDry Roasted Hazelnuts Or Filberts159.662.332.720.761.4600.70.011.30.39
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels169.73.241.860.081.8401.440.0440.59
Blanched HazelnutsBlanched Hazelnuts Or Filberts169.722.182.70.551.7500.740.010.870.92
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts169.71.843.07NA1.701.50.133.960.94
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts169.672.42.660.691.5400.710.011.250.85
Sunflower Seed ButterSunflower Seed Butter no Salt168.952.83.781.70.9200.760.011.580.1
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt169.043.43.070.721.6800.6802.20.27
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds16.78.83.53.50.811.8200.6802.160.4
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels179.042.863.560.081.5601.270.073.90.51
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched178.93.633.160.781.6800.6702.10.76
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt178.434.7NA0.3401.660.031.40.5
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels178.83.563.420.451.4700.760.013.950.81
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts178.242.95.150.860.5701.460.011.460.6
AlmondsNuts, almonds178.623.653.720.752.1600.6602.130.76
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried178.71.085.8NANA00.990.33.21.15
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts178.072.675.70.870.5201.60.031.330.3
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds178.673.14.10.052.0601.20.073.730.82
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts1783.74.941.351.800.990.042.30.32
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds17.78.534.56NA2.4801.20.063.660.58
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts188.13.64.851.371.901.050.052.50.78
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds188.85.71.570.270.7200.831.84.970.9
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts187.933.35.461.070.601.40.011.40.94
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed18.77.93.435.40.295.100.694.271.11.3
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour197.055.855.06NANA00.990.053.030.17
Glazed WalnutsNuts, walnuts, glazed207.141.669.56.430.7200.71NANA1.26
ChiaDried Chia Seeds20.66.333.48.67NA7.0800.693.671.21.2
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste226.061.97107.91.0500.570.041.23.07
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat289.460.944.31.762.5408.400.113
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk431012.41.450.9609.200.1129
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts44.60.51.8822NANA00.070.010.1219.6
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts650.341.4622.7NANA00.050.010.0840
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds1120.64.6419NANA00.10.030.3286.5
Coconut WaterCoconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)5261.053.819.513.75.800.9300.01500

Macronutrients in Top 70 Nuts with the highest Energy content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all nuts , sorted by Max Amount of Energy per 100 calories.

Top 5 nuts with max amount of energy per 100 calories are:

  1. Dried Pilinuts
  2. Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
  3. Raw Macadamia Nuts
  4. Oil Roasted Pecans
  5. Dry Roasted Pecans