Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)0.1717.59.31672.831.3300.020.010.07110
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce1.08159.31890.761.500.140.060.44134
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt5.210.64.86581.743.500.750.352.636
TempehTempeh5.6310.63.9852NANA01.320.132.131
Cooked TempehTempeh, cooked5.84103.951NANANA1.740.061.330.5
Soy NutsDry-roasted Soybeans4.89.656.4522NA1.800.70.322.40.18
NattoNatto5.29.26472.32.5600.750.352.626
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour4.768.77.36231.732.200.690.322.371.2
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese5.368.284.57661.06000.780.362.6747
Roasted SoybeansSoybeans roasted without salt5.48.226.4421NA3.7700.780.362.70.42
SoybeansRaw Soybeans4.478.26.76221.642.100.650.32.231.9
FuyuSalted and Fermented Tofu6.97.73.7886NANA010.463.4360
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 0.457.6617291.677.3300.070.010.173.22
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans0.487.41729NA5.3700.030.290.023.17
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans0.257.118300.677.4800.040.080.053.53
White BeansRaw White Beans0.26718300.634.5700.070.050.063.4
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas0.3871829.82.053.1600.10.060.13.56
LentilsRaw Lentils0.3718280.583.0400.040.030.122.35
Fried TofuTofu, fried7.476.973.33711.4401.10.53.7218.7
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans0.336.8818291.94.700.10.010.12.6
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans0.376.881830NA7.3700.090.070.093.7
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans0.396.831878.70.255.0400.060.130.0952.7
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans0.476.71829NANA00.110.080.142.82
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans0.326.71829.70.624.500.050.110.073.5
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils0.616.6817.628NA300.110.070.252.2
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans0.456.631829.71.154.54NA0.050.160.13.6
MisoMiso3.046.461350.53.132.7300.520.211.2521.7
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans0.346.4518290.675.9600.110.060.083.16
Canned White BeansBeans, white, mature seeds, canned0.256.3718.687.70.254.200.070.050.0661
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas1.076.3517270.866.100.110.050.242.4
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans0.26.3518.829.62.55.6200.050.030.063
Black BeansRaw Black Beans0.426.3318290.624.5500.110.080.13.23
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 0.436.331829NA4.3700.10.010.233.1
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans0.356.318.529.8NA7.400.090.070.083.5
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans0.276.2718.7290.634.5700.070.050.063.25
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans0.716.2171192.25.100.170.10.1393
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans0.356.1718290.614.4700.070.070.053.27
Canned CowpeasCanned Common Cowpeas0.716.1617.7130NA4.300.190.110.2103
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans0.286.1618.8302.56.1500.070.040.093.6
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids0.796.1317.787.70.474.8300.140.140.162
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans0.336.118.7290.623.700.090.070.082.93
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified3.246.0611.61857.41.100.380.141.1163
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans0.166.041930NA3.8600.06NA0.034.1
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)1.735.815262.82.800.180.030.742.66

Macronutrients in Top 100 Legumes with the highest Protein content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Protein per 100 Calories.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of protein per 100 Calories are:

  1. Soy sauce made from soy (tamari)
  2. Shoyu Soy Sauce
  3. Boiled Lupins
  4. HOUSE FOODS Premium Firm Tofu
  5. Vitasoy USA Organic Nasoya, Soft Tofu