Plant Nutrients DB
RDA target:
Show only:
Extra filters:
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Adzuki BeansRaw Adzuki Beans300.166.0419NA3.8600.06NA0.034.1
Canned Baked BeansCanned Baked Beans no Salt950.384.5719.57.45.2400.10.070.0969
Black Turtle BeansRaw Black Turtle Beans290.276.2718.70.634.5700.070.050.063.24
Black BeansRaw Black Beans290.426.33180.624.5500.110.080.13.23
Cranberry BeansRaw Cranberry Beans300.376.8718NA7.3700.090.070.093.7
French BeansRaw French Beans290.595.518.7NA7.3500.060.220.133.14
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans290.346.45180.675.9600.110.060.083.16
Canned Kidney BeansCanned All Types Kidney Beans1190.716.2172.25.100.170.10.1393
Boiled Kidney BeansBoiled All Types Kidney Beans78.70.396.83180.255.0400.060.130.0952.7
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans300.257.1180.677.4800.040.080.053.53
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans29.70.316.7180.624.500.050.110.073.5
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans290.336.118.70.623.700.090.060.082.93
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids87.70.796.1317.70.474.8200.140.140.162
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans290.356.17180.614.4700.070.070.053.27
Small White BeansRaw Small White Beans29.80.356.318.5NA7.400.090.070.083.5
Canned White BeansBeans, white, mature seeds, canned87.70.256.3718.60.254.200.060.050.0661
White BeansRaw White Beans300.267180.634.5600.070.050.063.4
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 290.457.66171.677.3300.070.010.173.2
Carob flourCarob flour450.292.140221800.0400.11.6
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)261.735.8152.82.800.180.030.742.66
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids7225.07162.94.600.150.030.6748
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 261.65.416.72.833.2300.160.030.72.03
Canned CowpeasCanned Common Cowpeas1300.716.1617.7NA4.300.190.110.19103
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas29.80.387182.053.1500.10.060.13.56
FalafelHome prepared Falafel305.3549.56NANA00.720.030.1510
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial427.53.36.330.262.3201.10.313.424
HummusHome Prepared Hummus564.852.75110.152.2600.640.041.1536.6
Red LentilsRaw Pink Or Red Lentils280.616.6817.6NA300.110.070.252.2
LentilsRaw Lentils280.37180.583.0400.040.030.122.35
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans29.60.26.3518.82.55.6200.050.030.063
Thin Seeded Lima BeansRaw Thin Seeded Lima Beans300.286.1618.82.56.1500.070.040.093.6
MisoMiso50.53.046.46133.132.7300.520.21.2521.7
MothbeansRaw Mothbeans290.476.718NANA00.110.080.142.82
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans290.336.88181.94.700.10.010.12.6
Mungo BeansRaw Mungo Beans290.487.417NA5.3700.030.290.023.17
NattoNatto475.29.262.32.5600.750.352.626
OkaraOkara1322.284.6316NANA00.250.120.88107
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter178.433.734.081.10.9701.60.011.90.26
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread158.443.82.20.981.201.570.012.50.3
Dry-roasted PeanutsDry-roasted Peanuts, no salt178.464.153.620.831.4301.301.660.31
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt16.78.764.682.550.71.5701.450.012.520.24
PeanutsRaw Peanuts17.68.74.552.840.831.501.102.741.15
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas271.076.35170.866.100.110.040.242.4
Pigeon Peas Raw Pigeon Peas 290.436.3318NA4.3700.10.010.233.1
SILK Peach soy yogurtSILK Peach soy yogurt1061.262.52015.60.6400NANA81
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour234.768.77.351.732.200.690.322.371.2
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)1670.1717.59.32.831.3300.020.010.07110

Macronutrients in Top 100 Legumes with the lowest Cholesterol content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all legumes , sorted by minimum Amount of Cholesterol per 100 calories.

Top 5 legumes with minimum amount of cholesterol per 100 calories are:

  1. Boiled Adzuki Beans
  2. Raw Adzuki Beans
  3. Canned Baked Beans no Salt
  4. Canned Black Turtle Beans
  5. Boiled Black Turtle Beans