Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Coconut OilOil, coconut1100110009.2500.190
Wheat Germ OilOil, wheat germ1100110002.130.786.20
Walnut OilOil, walnut1100110001.031.1860
Avocado OilOil, avocado110011NA0NA1.30.111.40
Canola OilOil, canola1100110000.831.032.150
Grapeseed OilOil, grapeseed1100110001.10.017.870
Poppyseed OilOil, poppyseed1100110001.5307.060
Rice Bran OilOil, rice bran1100110002.230.183.780
Almond OilOil, almond1100110000.9301.970
Palm OilOil, palm1100110005.580.021.030
Mustard OilOil, mustard110011NA0NA1.30.671.730
Hazelnut OilOil, hazelnut1100110000.8401.140
Teaseed OilOil, teaseed1100110002.40.082.50
Tomatoseed OilOil, tomatoseed1100110002.230.265.750

Macronutrients in Top 30 Vegan Food with the highest Energy content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Energy per 100 Calories.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of energy per 100 Calories are:

  1. All Purpose Salad or Cooking Industrial and Retail Corn Oil
  2. Low Linolenic Industrial Soy Oil
  3. Industrial High Oleic Canola Oil
  4. Coconut Oil
  5. Cupu Assu Oil