Nutrients DB
Forum
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Winged bean leaves, raw76.85745.8514.1000
Seaweed, spirulina, raw90.67265.922.42000
Seaweed, wakame, raw79.99453.039.140.650.50
Peppers, hot chili, green, raw87.744029.465.11.50
Radish seeds, sprouted, raw90.07433.813.6000
Shallots, raw79.8722.516.8000
Tomatoes, orange, raw94.78161.163.1800.90
Tomatoes, yellow, raw95.28150.982.9800.70
Arrowroot, raw80.75654.2413.3901.30
Chrysanthemum leaves, raw91.4243.363.01030
Beans, snap, yellow, raw90.27311.827.1403.40
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, raw81.3625.2511.6000
Squash, winter, all varieties, raw89.76340.958.592.21.50
Winged bean tuber, raw57.414811.628.1000
Yam, raw69.61181.5327.880.54.10
Yambean (jicama), raw90.07380.728.821.84.90
Borage, raw93211.83.06000
Dock, raw932223.202.90
Eppaw, raw601504.631.68000
Horseradish-tree, pods, raw88.2372.18.5303.20
Kale, scotch, raw87422.88.3201.70
Radishes, white icicle, raw95.37141.12.6301.40
Squash, summer, all varieties, raw94.64161.213.352.21.10
Broccoli, leaves, raw90.69282.985.24000
Broccoli, flower clusters, raw90.69282.985.24000
Arugula, raw91.71252.583.652.051.60
Carrots, baby, raw90.35350.648.244.762.90
Nopales, raw94.12161.323.331.152.20
Cauliflower, green, raw89.79312.956.093.033.20
Lemon grass (citronella), raw70.58991.8225.31000
Beans, fava, in pod, raw72.6887.9217.63000
Grape leaves, raw73.32935.617.316.3110
Pepper, banana, raw91.81271.665.351.953.40
Pepper, serrano, raw90.25321.746.74.063.70
Pepper, ancho, dried22.6328111.8651.41021.60
Fennel, bulb, raw90.21311.247.2903.10
Tomatillos, raw91.63320.965.843.931.90
Broccoli, stalks, raw90.69282.985.24000
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), freshly harvest, raw92.52241.215.3702.30
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), stored, raw92.52241.215.3702.30
Peppers, hot chili, red, raw88.02401.878.815.31.50
Peppers, sweet, red, raw92.21260.996.034.22.10
Corn, sweet, white, raw75.96863.2219.023.222.70
Mushrooms, enoki, raw88.54442.567.680.222.70
Peppers, sweet, yellow, raw92.022716.3200.90
Radicchio, raw93.14231.434.480.60.90
Squash, zucchini, baby, raw92.73212.713.1101.10
Peppers, jalapeno, raw91.69301.355.913.462.80
Winged beans, immature seeds, raw87.04496.954.31000
Peas, green, raw78.86815.4214.465.675.10
Purslane, raw93.92161.33.43000
Radishes, raw95.27160.683.41.861.60
Radishes, oriental, raw94.62180.64.12.51.60
Rutabagas, raw89.66361.28.135.62.50
Salsify, (vegetable oyster), raw77823.318.603.30
Seaweed, agar, raw91.32260.546.750.280.50
Seaweed, irishmoss, raw81.34491.5112.290.611.30
Seaweed, kelp, raw81.58431.689.570.61.30
Seaweed, laver, raw85.03355.815.110.490.30
Sesbania flower, raw91.58271.286.73000
Pumpkin, raw91.62616.51.360.50
Pumpkin leaves, raw92.88193.152.33000
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, raw62.271288.828.26000
Peppers, sweet, green, raw93.89200.864.642.41.70
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, raw65.881367.223.8835.10
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), raw91.6232.63.701.70
Potato, flesh and skin, raw79.34772.0217.470.782.20
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw78.58792.1418.070.621.30
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw81.58691.6815.711.152.40
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, raw80.96701.8915.911.70
Potatoes, raw, skin83.29582.5712.4402.50
Pumpkin flowers, raw95.15151.033.28000
Soybeans, green, raw67.514712.9511.0504.20
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw69.0512213.099.5701.10
Taro leaves, raw85.66424.986.73.013.70
Taro shoots, raw95.82110.922.32000
Taro, tahitian, raw87.96442.796.91000
Tomatoes, green, raw93231.25.141.10
Tomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average94.5180.883.922.631.20
Turnips, raw91.87280.96.433.81.80
Turnip greens, raw89.67321.57.130.813.20
Vinespinach, (basella), raw93.1191.83.4000
Waterchestnuts, chinese, (matai), raw73.46971.423.944.830
Watercress, raw95.11112.31.290.20.50
Taro, raw70.641121.526.460.44.10
Sweet potato, raw, unprepared77.28861.5720.124.1830
Spinach, raw91.4232.863.630.422.20
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, raw94.2190.944.0401.90
Squash, summer, scallop, raw94.18181.23.84000
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, raw94.64161.213.351.731.10
Squash, winter, acorn, raw87.78400.810.4201.50
Squash, winter, hubbard, raw884028.7000
Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw91.6310.646.91000
Succotash, (corn and limas), raw73.1995.0319.5903.80
Swamp cabbage, (skunk cabbage), raw92.47192.63.1402.10
Sweet potato leaves, raw87.963546.38020
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), raw96.1130.4302.90
Beans, great northern, mature seeds, raw10.733921.8662.372.2620.20
Cowpeas, catjang, mature seeds, raw11.0534323.8559.64010.70
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, raw11.9533623.5260.036.910.60
Hyacinth beans, mature seeds, raw9.3834423.960.76000
Lentils, raw10.435325.860.082.0330.50
Lima beans, large, mature seeds, raw10.1733821.4663.388.5190
Lima beans, thin seeded (baby), mature seeds, raw12.0733520.6262.838.3220.60
Lupins, mature seeds, raw10.4437136.1740.38000
Mothbeans, mature seeds, raw9.6834322.9461.52000
Mung beans, mature seeds, raw9.0534723.8662.626.616.30
Mungo beans, mature seeds, raw10.834125.2158.99018.30
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, raw11.5336419.360.6510.717.40
Broadbeans (fava beans), mature seeds, raw10.9834126.1258.295.7250
Beans, kidney, all types, mature seeds, raw11.7533323.5860.012.2324.90
Beans, kidney, california red, mature seeds, raw11.7533024.3759.8024.90
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, raw11.7533722.5361.292.2315.20
Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, raw11.932925.3358.33024.90
Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw12.133919.6963.393.8815.30
Beans, pink, mature seeds, raw10.0634320.9664.192.2812.70
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, raw11.3334721.4262.552.1115.50
Beans, small white, mature seeds, raw11.7133621.1162.25024.90
Beans, yellow, mature seeds, raw11.13452260.7025.10
Beans, white, mature seeds, raw11.3233323.3660.272.2415.20
Peas, split, mature seeds, raw11.2734124.5560.37825.50
Peanuts, all types, raw6.556725.816.133.978.50
Tofu, raw, firm, prepared with calcium sulfate69.8314515.784.2802.30
Tofu, raw, regular, prepared with calcium sulfate84.55768.081.8800.30
Barley, pearled, raw10.093529.9177.720.815.60
Millet, raw8.6737811.0272.8508.50
Oat bran, raw6.5524617.366.221.4515.40
Rice, brown, long-grain, raw10.373707.9477.240.853.50
Rice, brown, medium-grain, raw12.373627.576.1703.40
Rice, white, short-grain, raw13.293586.579.1502.80
Rice, white, glutinous, raw10.463706.8181.6802.80
Wild rice, raw7.7635714.7374.92.56.20
Soy meal, defatted, raw, crude protein basis (N x 6.25)6.9433749.235.89000
Soy flour, full-fat, raw, crude protein basis (N x 6.25)5.1643437.831.9309.60
Peanuts, spanish, raw6.3957026.1515.8209.50
Peanuts, valencia, raw4.2657025.0920.9108.70
Peanuts, virginia, raw6.9156325.1916.543.958.50
Pigeon peas (red gram), mature seeds, raw10.5934321.762.780150
Soybeans, mature seeds, raw8.5441636.4930.1609.30
Soy flour, full-fat, raw5.1643634.5435.197.59.60
Soy meal, defatted, raw6.9433944.9540.14000
Yardlong beans, mature seeds, raw8.4334724.3361.910110
Winged beans, mature seeds, raw8.3440929.6541.71000
Lentils, pink, raw11.7934524.9559.15010.80
Palm hearts, raw69.51152.725.6117.161.50
Beans, french, mature seeds, raw10.7734318.8164.11025.20
Peppers, hungarian, raw91.51290.86.68000
Seeds, chia seeds, dried4.949015.6243.85037.70
Seeds, lotus seeds, dried14.1633215.4164.47000
Seeds, pumpkin and squash seed kernels, dried6.9254124.5417.8113.90