Nutrients DB
Forum
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Peaches, raw88.87390.919.548.391.50
Sugar-apples, (sweetsop), raw73.23942.0623.6404.40
Tamarinds, raw31.42392.862.557.45.10
Watermelon, raw91.45300.617.556.20.40
Feijoa, raw86.6491.2410.63000
Pears, asian, raw88.25420.510.657.053.60
Grapefruit juice, pink, raw90390.59.2000
Durian, raw or frozen64.991471.4727.0903.80
Abiyuch, raw79.9691.517.68.555.30
Rowal, raw71.41112.323.914.16.20
Pineapple, raw, traditional varieties87.24450.5511.828.2900
Pineapple, raw, extra sweet variety85.66510.5313.510.321.40
Clementines, raw86.58470.8512.029.181.70
Alfalfa seeds, sprouted, raw92.82233.992.10.181.90
Amaranth leaves, raw91.69232.464.02000
Arrowhead, raw72.48995.3320.23000
Artichokes, (globe or french), raw84.94473.2710.5105.40
Strawberries, raw90.95320.677.684.8920
Soursop, raw81.1666116.8413.543.30
Sapotes, (marmalade plum), raw62.431342.1233.7602.60
Pears, raw83.71580.3815.469.83.10
Persimmons, japanese, raw80.32700.5818.5912.533.60
Persimmons, native, raw64.41270.833.5000
Pineapple, raw, all varieties86.46480.5412.639.261.40
Pitanga, (surinam-cherry), raw90.81330.87.49000
Plantains, raw65.281221.331.89152.30
Plums, raw87.23460.711.429.921.40
Pomegranates, raw80.97680.9517.1716.570.60
Prickly pears, raw87.55410.739.5703.60
Pummelo, raw89.1380.769.62010
Quinces, raw83.8570.415.301.90
Raspberries, raw85.75521.211.944.426.50
Rhubarb, raw93.61210.94.541.11.80
Roselle, raw86.58490.9611.31000
Rose-apples, raw93250.65.7000
Sapodilla, raw78830.4419.9605.30
Asparagus, raw93.22252.23.881.882.10
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, raw89.25305.33.29000
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, raw94.031713.702.80
Carrots, raw88.29410.939.584.742.80
Cassava, raw59.681601.3638.061.71.80
Cauliflower, raw91.91251.985.32.42.50
Celeriac, raw88421.59.21.61.80
Celery, raw95.43160.692.971.831.60
Celtuce, raw94.5180.853.6501.70
Chard, swiss, raw92.66191.83.741.11.60
Chayote, fruit, raw94.85170.823.91.851.70
Chicory, witloof, raw94.52170.9403.10
Chicory greens, raw92231.74.70.740
Chicory roots, raw80731.417.51000
Chives, raw90.65303.274.351.852.50
Chrysanthemum, garland, raw91.4243.363.02030
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw92.21232.133.670.872.80
Corn, sweet, yellow, raw75.96863.2219.023.222.70
Cornsalad, raw92.82123.6000
Cardoon, raw94170.74.0701.60
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), raw94.39161.23.231.411.20
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), raw95.32131.52.181.1810
Bamboo shoots, raw91272.65.232.20
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, raw90.7294.24.1000
Lima beans, immature seeds, raw70.241136.8420.171.484.90
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw90.4303.045.944.131.80
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, raw79.15676.1513.05000
Beans, snap, green, raw90.27311.827.131.43.40
Beets, raw87.58431.619.566.762.80
Beet greens, raw91.02222.24.330.53.70
Broadbeans, immature seeds, raw81725.611.704.20
Broccoli, raw89.3342.826.641.72.60
Broccoli raab, raw92.55223.172.850.382.70
Brussels sprouts, raw86433.388.952.23.80
Burdock root, raw80.09721.5317.342.93.30
Cabbage, raw92.18251.285.83.22.50
Cabbage, red, raw90.39311.437.373.832.10
Cabbage, savoy, raw912726.12.273.10
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, raw77.2902.9518.9350
Passion-fruit juice, yellow, raw84.21600.6714.4500.20
Palm hearts, raw69.51152.725.6117.161.50
Cherimoya, raw79.39741.6517.702.30
Cherries, sour, red, raw86.1350112.188.491.60
Cherries, sweet, raw82.25631.0616.0112.822.10
Crabapples, raw78.94760.419.95000
Cranberries, raw87.13460.3912.24.044.60
Currants, european black, raw81.96631.415.38000
Currants, red and white, raw83.95561.413.87.374.30
Custard-apple, (bullock+qs-heart), raw71.51011.725.202.40
Elderberries, raw79.8730.6618.4070
Figs, raw79.11740.7519.1816.262.90
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red and white, all areas90.89320.638.086.981.10
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, all areas88.06420.7710.666.891.60
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, California and Arizona89.31370.59.69000
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, Florida91.56300.557.501.10
Grapefruit, raw, white, all areas90.48330.698.417.311.10
Grapefruit, raw, white, California89.58370.889.09000
Carissa, (natal-plum), raw84.17620.513.63000
Carambola, (starfruit), raw91.38311.046.733.982.80
Breadfruit, raw70.651031.0727.12114.90
Dill weed, fresh85.95433.467.0202.10
Thyme, fresh65.111015.5624.450140
Rosemary, fresh67.771313.3120.7014.10
Peppermint, fresh78.65703.7514.89080
Spearmint, fresh85.55443.298.4106.80
Acerola, (west indian cherry), raw91.41320.47.6901.10
Acerola juice, raw94.3230.44.84.50.30
Apples, raw, with skin85.56520.2613.8110.392.40
Apples, raw, without skin86.67480.2712.7610.11.30
Apricots, raw86.35481.411.129.2420
Avocados, raw, all commercial varieties73.2316028.530.666.70
Avocados, raw, California72.331671.968.640.36.80
Avocados, raw, Florida78.811202.237.822.425.60
Bananas, raw74.91891.0922.8412.232.60
Blackberries, raw88.15431.399.614.885.30
Blueberries, raw84.21570.7414.499.962.40
Grapefruit, raw, white, Florida90.76320.638.19000
Grapefruit juice, white, raw90390.59.29.10.10
Grapes, american type (slip skin), raw81.3670.6317.1516.250.90
Melons, casaba, raw91.85281.116.585.690.90
Melons, honeydew, raw89.82360.549.098.120.80
Mulberries, raw87.68431.449.88.11.70
Nectarines, raw87.59441.0610.557.891.70
Oheloberries, raw92.3280.386.84000
Oranges, raw, all commercial varieties86.75470.9411.759.352.40
Oranges, raw, California, valencias86.34491.0411.8902.50
Oranges, raw, navels85.97490.9112.548.52.20
Oranges, raw, Florida87.14460.711.549.142.40
Oranges, raw, with peel82.3631.315.504.50
Orange juice, raw88.3450.710.48.40.20
Orange peel, raw72.5971.525010.60
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), raw85.17530.8113.3410.581.80
Tangerine juice, raw88.9430.510.19.90.20
Papayas, raw88.83390.619.815.91.80
Passion-fruit, (granadilla), purple, raw72.93972.223.3811.210.40
Melons, cantaloupe, raw90.15340.848.167.860.90
Mangos, raw81.71650.511714.81.80
Mammy-apple, (mamey), raw86.2510.512.5030
Grapes, red or green (European type, such as Thompson seedless), raw80.54690.7218.115.480.90
Guavas, common, raw80.8682.5514.328.925.40
Guavas, strawberry, raw80.66690.5817.3605.40
Jackfruit, raw73.23941.4724.0101.60
Java-plum, (jambolan), raw83.13600.7215.56000
Jujube, raw77.86791.220.23000
Kumquats, raw80.85711.8815.99.366.50
Lemons, raw, without peel88.98291.19.322.52.80
Lemons, raw, with peel87.4201.210.704.70
Lemon juice, raw90.73250.388.632.40.40
Lemon peel, raw81.6471.5164.1710.60
Limes, raw88.26300.710.541.692.80
Lime juice, raw90.79250.428.421.690.40
Litchis, raw81.76660.8316.5315.231.30
Longans, raw82.75601.3115.1401.10
Loquats, raw86.73470.4312.1401.70