Nutrients DB
Forum
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Swamp cabbage, (skunk cabbage), raw92.47192.63.1402.10
Waterchestnuts, chinese, (matai), raw73.46971.423.944.830
Watercress, raw95.11112.31.290.20.50
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), raw96.1130.4302.90
Winged beans, immature seeds, raw87.04496.954.31000
Winged bean leaves, raw76.85745.8514.1000
Winged bean tuber, raw57.414811.628.1000
Yam, raw69.61181.5327.880.54.10
Yambean (jicama), raw90.07380.728.821.84.90
Borage, raw93211.83.06000
Vinespinach, (basella), raw93.1191.83.4000
Turnip greens, raw89.67321.57.130.813.20
Sweet potato leaves, raw87.963546.38020
Sweet potato, raw, unprepared77.28861.5720.124.1830
Taro, raw70.641121.526.460.44.10
Taro leaves, raw85.66424.986.73.013.70
Taro shoots, raw95.82110.922.32000
Taro, tahitian, raw87.96442.796.91000
Tomatoes, green, raw93231.25.141.10
Tomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average94.5180.883.922.631.20
Turnips, raw91.87280.96.433.81.80
Dock, raw932223.202.90
Eppaw, raw601504.631.68000
Horseradish-tree, pods, raw88.2372.18.5303.20
Tomatoes, yellow, raw95.28150.982.9800.70
Arrowroot, raw80.75654.2413.3901.30
Chrysanthemum leaves, raw91.4243.363.01030
Beans, snap, yellow, raw90.27311.827.1403.40
Broccoli, leaves, raw90.69282.985.24000
Broccoli, flower clusters, raw90.69282.985.24000
Broccoli, stalks, raw90.69282.985.24000
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), freshly harvest, raw92.52241.215.3702.30
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), stored, raw92.52241.215.3702.30
Tomatoes, orange, raw94.78161.163.1800.90
Shallots, raw79.8722.516.8000
Kale, scotch, raw87422.88.3201.70
Radishes, white icicle, raw95.37141.12.6301.40
Squash, summer, all varieties, raw94.64161.213.352.21.10
Squash, winter, all varieties, raw89.76340.958.592.21.50
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, raw81.3625.2511.6000
Seaweed, spirulina, raw90.67265.922.42000
Seaweed, wakame, raw79.99453.039.140.650.50
Peppers, hot chili, green, raw87.744029.465.11.50
Radish seeds, sprouted, raw90.07433.813.6000
Peppers, hot chili, red, raw88.02401.878.815.31.50
Succotash, (corn and limas), raw73.1995.0319.5903.80
Mushrooms, portabella, raw91.2262.55.071.81.50
Peas, edible-podded, raw88.89422.87.5542.60
Peas, green, raw78.86815.4214.465.675.10
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, raw62.271288.828.26000
Peppers, sweet, green, raw93.89200.864.642.41.70
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, raw65.881367.223.8835.10
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), raw91.6232.63.701.70
Potato, flesh and skin, raw79.34772.0217.470.782.20
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw78.58792.1418.070.621.30
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw81.58691.6815.711.152.40
Parsnips, raw79.53751.217.994.84.90
Parsley, raw87.71362.976.330.853.30
Mushrooms, brown, Italian, or Crimini, raw92.3272.54.121.720.60
Mustard greens, raw90.8262.74.91.63.30
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), raw92.2222.23.902.80
New Zealand spinach, raw94141.52.5000
Okra, raw90.173127.031.23.20
Onions, raw89.11401.19.344.241.70
Onions, spring or scallions (includes tops and bulb), raw89.83321.837.342.332.60
Onions, welsh, raw90.5341.96.5000
Onions, sweet, raw91.24320.87.555.020.90
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, raw80.96701.8915.911.70
Potatoes, raw, skin83.29582.5712.4402.50
Pumpkin flowers, raw95.15151.033.28000
Sesbania flower, raw91.58271.286.73000
Soybeans, green, raw67.514712.9511.0504.20
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw69.0512213.099.5701.10
Spinach, raw91.4232.863.630.422.20
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, raw94.2190.944.0401.90
Squash, summer, scallop, raw94.18181.23.84000
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, raw94.64161.213.351.731.10
Squash, winter, acorn, raw87.78400.810.4201.50
Squash, winter, hubbard, raw884028.7000
Seaweed, laver, raw85.03355.815.110.490.30
Seaweed, kelp, raw81.58431.689.570.61.30
Pumpkin leaves, raw92.88193.152.33000
Pumpkin, raw91.62616.51.360.50
Purslane, raw93.92161.33.43000
Radishes, raw95.27160.683.41.861.60
Radishes, oriental, raw94.62180.64.12.51.60
Rutabagas, raw89.66361.28.135.62.50
Salsify, (vegetable oyster), raw77823.318.603.30
Seaweed, agar, raw91.32260.546.750.280.50
Seaweed, irishmoss, raw81.34491.5112.290.611.30
Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw91.6310.646.91000
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, raw11.7533722.5361.292.2315.20
Hyacinth beans, mature seeds, raw9.3834423.960.76000
Lentils, raw10.435325.860.082.0330.50
Lima beans, large, mature seeds, raw10.1733821.4663.388.5190
Lima beans, thin seeded (baby), mature seeds, raw12.0733520.6262.838.3220.60
Lupins, mature seeds, raw10.4437136.1740.38000
Mothbeans, mature seeds, raw9.6834322.9461.52000
Mung beans, mature seeds, raw9.0534723.8662.626.616.30
Mungo beans, mature seeds, raw10.834125.2158.99018.30
Peas, split, mature seeds, raw11.2734124.5560.37825.50
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, raw11.9533623.5260.036.910.60
Cowpeas, catjang, mature seeds, raw11.0534323.8559.64010.70
Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, raw11.932925.3358.33024.90
Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw12.133919.6963.393.8815.30
Beans, pink, mature seeds, raw10.0634320.9664.192.2812.70
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, raw11.3334721.4262.552.1115.50
Beans, small white, mature seeds, raw11.7133621.1162.25024.90
Beans, yellow, mature seeds, raw11.13452260.7025.10
Beans, white, mature seeds, raw11.3233323.3660.272.2415.20
Broadbeans (fava beans), mature seeds, raw10.9834126.1258.295.7250
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, raw11.5336419.360.6510.717.40
Peanuts, all types, raw6.556725.816.133.978.50
Peanuts, spanish, raw6.3957026.1515.8209.50
Peanuts, valencia, raw4.2657025.0920.9108.70
Tofu, raw, regular, prepared with calcium sulfate84.55768.081.8800.30
Barley, pearled, raw10.093529.9177.720.815.60
Millet, raw8.6737811.0272.8508.50
Oat bran, raw6.5524617.366.221.4515.40
Rice, brown, long-grain, raw10.373707.9477.240.853.50
Rice, brown, medium-grain, raw12.373627.576.1703.40
Rice, white, short-grain, raw13.293586.579.1502.80
Rice, white, glutinous, raw10.463706.8181.6802.80
Wild rice, raw7.7635714.7374.92.56.20
Tofu, raw, firm, prepared with calcium sulfate69.8314515.784.2802.30
Soy meal, defatted, raw, crude protein basis (N x 6.25)6.9433749.235.89000
Peanuts, virginia, raw6.9156325.1916.543.958.50
Pigeon peas (red gram), mature seeds, raw10.5934321.762.780150
Soybeans, mature seeds, raw8.5441636.4930.1609.30
Soy flour, full-fat, raw5.1643634.5435.197.59.60
Soy meal, defatted, raw6.9433944.9540.14000
Yardlong beans, mature seeds, raw8.4334724.3361.910110
Winged beans, mature seeds, raw8.3440929.6541.71000
Lentils, pink, raw11.7934524.9559.15010.80
Soy flour, full-fat, raw, crude protein basis (N x 6.25)5.1643437.831.9309.60
Palm hearts, raw69.51152.725.6117.161.50
Beans, kidney, california red, mature seeds, raw11.7533024.3759.8024.90
Peppers, sweet, red, raw92.21260.996.034.22.10
Lemon grass (citronella), raw70.58991.8225.31000
Beans, fava, in pod, raw72.6887.9217.63000
Grape leaves, raw73.32935.617.316.3110
Pepper, banana, raw91.81271.665.351.953.40
Pepper, serrano, raw90.25321.746.74.063.70
Peppers, jalapeno, raw91.69301.355.913.462.80
Peppers, hungarian, raw91.51290.86.68000
Epazote, raw89.21320.337.4403.80
Fireweed, leaves, raw70.781034.7119.22010.60
Cauliflower, green, raw89.79312.956.093.033.20
Nopales, raw94.12161.323.331.152.20
Corn, sweet, white, raw75.96863.2219.023.222.70