Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran316211349.70.92104.170.327.146.13
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried2818.21251NA21.600.820.164.2722.6
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.74007.031.230.537.96
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried2856.032052NA3001.582.80.4511
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2957.2422.850NA7.401.92.960.747.74
PaprikaPaprika Spice282131454103502.140.457.311
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices282141349.77.234.802.460.537.4710.8
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives3113.52164NA2600.590.071.32
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice2725.96.7368.7NA45.703.26NANA9
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3138.367.675NA2602.281.051.245.44
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried331154.8864NA42.607.371.081.169.3
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts5604520277.6610.605.90.29144.37
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots3480.51280.73815.700.080.010.192
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices3310.7316.672.72.43900.250.010.146.45
Onions FlakesDry Onions Flakes3490.468.9583379.200.080.010.173.93
YeastBaker Yeast3257.640410270100.025.1
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels5845120.8202.628.604.460.06234.73
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.81103.30.940.999.3
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran2164.2515.664.50.4142.800.630.172.049.9
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ3609.722351.8NA1301.670.725.311
GarlicRaw Garlic1490.56.363312.100.090.020.2358.6
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3212.11574.7NA1000.280.690.472
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.14000.533.231.187.64
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts5724621287.741005.650.21131.85
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93
SaffronSaffron Spices3105.851165NA3.901.61.240.7512
Dried Shiitake MushroomsMushrooms, shiitake, dried2960.999.6752.211.500.230.010.149.5
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried2980.444.8281NANA0NANANA11
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.9
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices3922518410.671202.20.23.526.04
Hearts Of PalmRaw Hearts Of Palm1150.22.725.6171.500.050.010.0869.5
Sun-dried Chile PeppersSun-dried Hot Chile Peppers3245.810.6704128.700.810.023.067.15
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds565481725.7NA1406.720.3620.73.3
Fat Free Potato ChipsSalted Fat Free Potato Chips3790.69.6483.83.77.500.150.060.22
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds57349.717.7230.31206.960.38214.7
PrunesRaw Dehydrated Prunes3390.733.789NANA00.06NA0.164
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brown3632.787.23760.664.600.560.040.9512
Mamey SapoteRaw Mamey Sapote1240.461.4532205.400.170.080.0165
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3411.0410796.631500.220.020.255.4
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried576506.233.5NANA05.71.7186.6
MolassesMolasses2900.1074.774.7000.0200.0522
Barley Malt flourBarley malt flour3611.8410780.87.100.390.10.868.2
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices3371617.650NA14.600.5903.159.54
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves1032.754.719NA10.60NANANA70.8
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices3354.24971.63.41402.60.220.719.94
CornYellow Corn Grain 3654.749.4740.647.300.670.072.110
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried2710.727.963372400.220.210.1219.7
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute340.254.655.8NANA00.0400.1287.7
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds55348.831.68.671.5404.610274.96
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices3236.42358NA24.601.46NANA8.84
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain371713.6651.76.701.460.042.7411
Buckwheat FlourWhole-groat Buckwheat Flour3353.112.670.62.61000.680.070.8811
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.097.835.3
Rice crackersRice crackers41651082.600000.061.60.11
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter58849.522246.55.709.50.04111.55
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.8
LentilsRaw Lentils3521.0624.6632.0310.700.150.110.418.26
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654651513.72.66.706.139.1384.07
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 3786.04206310.71200.60.12.637.68

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Vitamin B6 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Vitamin B6 per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of vitamin b6 per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Pasilla Peppers
  2. Crude Rice Bran
  3. Dried Ancho Peppers
  4. Ground Sage Spices
  5. Dried Spearmint