Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder31502058.75.538.5000.080.045.1
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices274135.9765.52.383403.950.592.669.87
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices3354.24971.63.41402.60.220.719.94
SaffronSaffron Spices3105.851165NA3.901.61.240.7512
CardamomCardamom Spices3116.710.868NA2800.680.120.318.28
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 3786.04206310.71200.60.12.637.68
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice3123.259.7673.222.701.840.080.6713
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices2471.24480.62.175300.350.010.0410.6
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice34212.65.76697.761506.530.070.728.46
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran316211349.70.92104.170.327.146.13
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ3609.722351.8NA1301.670.725.311
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices2513.2610640.642501.40.150.6912
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran2164.2515.664.50.4142.800.630.172.049.9
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried2856.032052NA3001.582.80.4511
Sweetened Dried MangoMango, dried, sweetened3191.182.4578.6662.400.290.160.0616.6
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried2925.526.650.67.2726.701.381.881.255.9
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried2334.072347.81.737.702.160.30.210
TeffRaw Teff3672.3813731.848NA0.450.140.948.8
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6736813.7133.63.704.90.16332.28
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice3251414562.765301.650.272.88.8
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf3138.367.675NA2602.281.051.245.44
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices2957.2422.850NA7.401.92.960.747.74
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried2767.439.1641.73702.730.690.57.8
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds55348.831.68.671.5404.610274.96
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices3922518410.671202.20.23.526.04
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning3077.539.665.61.81103.30.940.999.3
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices52541.61828319.504.50.27285.95
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves1032.754.719NA10.60NANANA70.8
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices345151652NA39.800.48NA1.78.8
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts62860.81516.74.349.704.460.097.835.3
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice2725.96.7368.7NA45.703.26NANA9
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark3252.221668.62.32400.270.150.910.8
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran2467.0317661.451501.330.122.656.55
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried2717.0412.760.64.14000.533.231.187.64
Cereals, WHEATENA, dryCereals, WHEATENA, dry3572.91375.61.61300.430.111.356.5
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 990.491.8225NANA00.120.030.1470.6
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried2654.39694.142.501.550.620.759.93
OatsOats3896.91766NA10.601.20.112.428.22
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6576412.718NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
PecansPecans nuts691729.17143.979.606.180.9920.63.52
Sugars, mapleSugars, maple3540.20.19185000.0400.18
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6296111.619NA10.709.380.79255.9
Dry Quick QUAKER OatsDry Quick Oats QUAKER Cereals3716.8713.7681.429.401.10.12.29.37
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried3060.36.2812.977.700.06008.7
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices2962.121068.6NA2600.63NANA11
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts71875.87.9144.578.60120.211.31.36
Rice crackersRice crackers41651082.600000.061.60.11
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour3402.513720.4110.700.430.071.110.7
Hard Red Spring WheatWheat, hard red spring3291.9215680.411200.310.040.7312.8
Oat FlourPartially Debranned Oat Flour4049.114.765.70.86.501.60.153.28.55
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brown3632.787.23760.664.600.560.040.9512
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans710749.513.64.069.406.30.9919.61.12
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white3421.711760.411200.280.040.729.57
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice3622.687.576NA3.400.540.040.9212
Snacks, brown rice chipsSnacks, brown rice chips3842.88.281.50.64.200.640.010.975.8
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts654651513.72.66.706.139.1384.07
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white340210.7750.4112.700.370.040.810
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain371713.6651.76.701.460.042.7411
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices3752218442.2510.501.540.183.18.06
TriticaleTriticale3362.11372NANA00.370.060.8510.5
Ground SageGround Sage Spices31512.810.660.71.74007.031.230.537.96
EpazoteRaw Epazote320.520.337.44NA3.80NANANA89
BulgurDry Bulgur3421.3312760.4112.500.230.020.529
Durum WheatWheat, durum3392.4713.771NANA00.450.050.9311
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat Pasta3522.9314732.749.200.430.071.068.2
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt3382.4314.6706.8210.700.410.071.211

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Manganese content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Manganese per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of manganese per 100 grams are:

  1. Unsweetened Instant Tea Powder
  2. Ground Cloves Spices
  3. Ground Ginger Spices
  4. Dried Fresh Chinese Jujube
  5. Unsweetened Lemon Instant Tea