Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Instant TeaUnsweetened Instant Tea Powder02058.73155.538.5000.080.045.1
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices135.9765.52742.383403.950.592.669.87
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices4.24971.63353.41402.60.220.719.94
SaffronSaffron Spices5.851165310NA3.901.61.240.7512
CardamomCardamom Spices6.710.868311NA2800.680.120.318.28
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 6.04206337810.71200.60.12.637.68
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice3.259.7673123.222.701.840.080.6713
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices1.24480.62472.175300.350.010.0410.6
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice12.65.76693427.761506.530.070.728.46
Rice BranCrude Rice Bran211349.73160.92104.170.327.146.13
Wheat GermCrude Wheat Germ9.722351.8360NA1301.670.725.311
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices3.2610642510.642501.40.150.6912
Wheat BranCrude Wheat Bran4.2515.664.52160.4142.800.630.172.049.9
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried6.032052285NA3001.582.80.4511
Sweetened Dried MangoMango, dried, sweetened1.182.4578.6319662.400.290.160.0616.6
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried5.526.650.62927.2726.701.381.881.255.9
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried4.072347.82331.737.702.160.30.210
TeffRaw Teff2.3813733671.848NA0.450.140.948.8
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts6813.7136733.63.704.90.16332.28
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice1414563252.765301.650.272.88.8
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf8.367.675313NA2602.281.051.245.44
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices7.2422.850295NA7.401.92.960.747.74
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried7.439.1642761.73702.730.690.57.8
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds48.831.68.675531.5404.610274.96
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices2518413920.671202.20.23.526.04
Poultry Seasoning SpicesSpices, poultry seasoning7.539.665.63071.81103.30.940.999.3
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices41.61828525319.504.50.27285.95
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves2.754.719103NA10.60NANANA70.8
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices151652345NA39.800.48NA1.78.8
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts60.81516.76284.349.704.460.097.835.3
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice5.96.7368.7272NA45.703.26NANA9
Dark Rye FlourRye flour, dark2.221668.63252.32400.270.150.910.8
Oat BranRaw Oat Bran7.0317662461.451501.330.122.656.55
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried7.0412.760.62714.14000.533.231.187.64
Cereals, WHEATENA, dryCereals, WHEATENA, dry2.91375.63571.61300.430.111.356.5
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 0.491.822599NANA00.120.030.1470.6
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried4.39692654.142.501.550.620.759.93
OatsOats6.91766389NA10.601.20.112.428.22
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts6412.718657NA6.407.041.0520.62.65
PecansPecans nuts729.17146913.979.606.180.9920.63.52
Sugars, mapleSugars, maple0.20.19135485000.0400.18
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts6111.619629NA10.709.380.79255.9
Dry Quick QUAKER OatsDry Quick Oats QUAKER Cereals6.8713.7683711.429.401.10.12.29.37
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried0.36.2813062.977.700.06008.7
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices2.121068.6296NA2600.63NANA11
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts75.87.9147184.578.60120.211.31.36
Rice crackersRice crackers51082.641600000.061.60.11
Whole Wheat FlourWhole-grain Wheat Flour2.513723400.4110.700.430.071.110.7
Hard Red Spring WheatWheat, hard red spring1.9215683290.411200.310.040.7312.8
Oat FlourPartially Debranned Oat Flour9.114.765.74040.86.501.60.153.28.55
Brown Rice FlourRice flour, brown2.787.23763630.664.600.560.040.9512
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans749.513.67104.069.406.30.9919.61.12
Hard white WheatWheat, hard white1.711763420.411200.280.040.729.57
Brown RiceRaw Medium-grain Brown Rice2.687.576362NA3.400.540.040.9212
Snacks, brown rice chipsSnacks, brown rice chips2.88.281.53840.64.200.640.010.975.8
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts651513.76542.66.706.139.1384.07
Soft White WheatWheat, soft white210.7753400.4112.700.370.040.810
Raw AmaranthUncooked Amaranth Grain713.6653711.76.701.460.042.7411
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices2218443752.2510.501.540.183.18.06
TriticaleTriticale2.11372336NANA00.370.060.8510.5
Ground SageGround Sage Spices12.810.660.73151.74007.031.230.537.96
EpazoteRaw Epazote0.520.337.4432NA3.80NANANA89
BulgurDry Bulgur1.3312763420.4112.500.230.020.529
Durum WheatWheat, durum2.4713.771339NANA00.450.050.9311
Whole Wheat PastaDry Whole-Wheat Pasta2.9314733522.749.200.430.071.068.2
Raw SpeltUncooked Spelt2.4314.6703386.8210.700.410.071.211

Macronutrients in Top 100 Vegan Food with the highest Manganese content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of macronutrients in all vegan food , sorted by Max Amount of Manganese per 100 grams.

Top 5 vegan food with max amount of manganese per 100 grams are:

  1. Unsweetened Instant Tea Powder
  2. Ground Cloves Spices
  3. Ground Ginger Spices
  4. Dried Fresh Chinese Jujube
  5. Unsweetened Lemon Instant Tea