Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Distilled VinegarVinegar, distilled60.010.0310.06420.520.01
BasilFresh Basil1770.393.17641.15562950.340.81
White PepperWhite Pepper Spices2650.9114904.3176733.151.13
Cider VinegarVinegar, cider70.010.250.258730.150.04
Red Wine VinegarVinegar, red wine60.010.4540.05839NA80.03
ThymeFresh Thyme4050.56171601.7106609NA91.8
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract110.070.12120.236148090.11
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices10020.348.36017644313.1101.83
Ground SageGround Sage Spices16520.76284283.139110703.7114.7
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices2660.659.23702.45828738208136.1
Anise SeedAnise Seed Spices6460.91371702.344014415165.3
Ground NutmegGround Nutmeg Spices1841.033.041832.92133501.6162.15
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices6890.91162581.3568135112175.5
CardamomCardamom Spices3830.3814229281781119NA187.47
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices15160.78162561.83277118612205.2
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices4431.339.71711315813294.9201.2
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf8340.42431208.171135292.8233.7
Balsamic VinegarVinegar, balsamic270.030.72120.1319112NA230.08
Ground SavoryGround Savory Spice21320.85383776.114010514.6244.3
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried15970.6336.8270514812604.5252.7
RosemaryFresh Rosemary3170.36.65910.9666668NA260.93
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices14381.639.763476.787071913.5267.9
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices1140.482021433168132055.8273.64
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice1681.3552082029920806.2274.5
SpearmintFresh Spearmint1990.2412631.160458NA301.1
PeppermintFresh Peppermint2430.335.1801.1873569NA311.1
Coriander SeedCoriander Seed Spices7090.98163301.9409126726354.7
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried12800.55292201.87709554.6503.23
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice5251.2192558.3367117040524.7
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice6820.4819.7136161186639.3522.37
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried18900.861242207.872018144.6556.18
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices790.535.65770.98414119324603
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed2080.156.6551.2666738NA610.91
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices11390.68323477.9731330204.4623.9
Fenugreek SeedFenugreek Seed Spices1761.133.51911.232967706.3672.5
PaprikaPaprika Spice2290.71211781.631422806.3684.33
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3840.593.91131.332298514734.05
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried22402.189.87119.827426303767.1
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices6610.557.061352.9411310442.7771
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried19901.1382.73465.4330615224.5773.6
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices2522.47141631.51104632.7802.3
Dried Chervil SpicesSpices, chervil, dried13460.44321302.1450474029838.8
Fennel SeedFennel Seed Spices11961.0718.53856.534871694NA883.7
SaffronSaffron Spices1110.33112642825217245.61481.1
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices17671.37454407.575471400121606.93
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices9310.87663663.3349917885.21684.8
Dried Dill Weed SpicesSpices, dill weed, dried17840.4948.84513.955433308NA2083.3
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices6320.37122596010410207.22772.32
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried14881.5487602112761924NA3442.4
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared560.060.42270.13312462.84200.83
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried11400.78224009.84362683144525.44
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow630.071.6480.4210815233.511040.64
Canned CapersCapers, canned400.371.67330.0810401.223480.32
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices3301171491.730019502028674.3
SaltTable Salt240.030.3310.1080.1387580.1

Minerals in Top 60 Spices with the lowest Sodium content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all spices , sorted by minimum Amount of Sodium per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with minimum amount of sodium per 100 grams are:

  1. Distilled Vinegar
  2. Vanilla Extract Imitation No Alcohol
  3. Fresh Basil
  4. Vanilla Extract Imitation with Alcohol
  5. White Pepper Spices