Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Ground Mustard SeedGround Mustard Seed Spices2660.659.23702.45828738208136.1
Dried Marjoram SpicesSpices, marjoram, dried19901.1382.73465.4330615224.5773.6
Dried TarragonDried Tarragon Spices11390.68323477.9731330204.4623.9
Dried SpearmintSpearmint, dried14881.5487602112761924NA3442.4
Dried Parsley SpicesSpices, parsley, dried11400.78224009.84362683144525.44
SaffronSaffron Spices1110.33112642825217245.61481.1
Ground SageGround Sage Spices16520.76284283.139110703.7114.7
Dried Rosemary SpicesSpices, rosemary, dried12800.55292201.87709554.6503.23
Bay Leaf SpicesSpices, bay leaf8340.42431208.171135292.8233.7
Dried Thyme SpicesSpices, thyme, dried18900.861242207.872018144.6556.18
Dried Oregano SpicesSpices, oregano, dried15970.6336.8270514812604.5252.7
Ground ClovesGround Cloves Spices6320.37122596010410207.22772.32
Chili PowderChili Powder Spices3301171491.730019502028674.3
PaprikaPaprika Spice2290.71211781.631422806.3684.33
ThymeFresh Thyme4050.56171601.7106609NA91.8
PeppermintFresh Peppermint2430.335.1801.1873569NA311.1
RosemaryFresh Rosemary3170.36.65910.9666668NA260.93
Prepared Yellow MustardMustard, prepared, yellow630.071.6480.4210815233.511040.64
SpearmintFresh Spearmint1990.2412631.160458NA301.1
BasilFresh Basil1770.393.17641.15562950.340.81
Dried Basil SpicesSpices, basil, dried22402.189.87119.827426303767.1
Poppy SeedPoppy Seed Spices14381.639.763476.787071913.5267.9
Curry PowderCurry Powder Spice5251.2192558.3367117040524.7
Ground GingerGround Ginger Spices1140.482021433168132055.8273.64
Celery SeedCelery Seed Spices17671.37454407.575471400121606.93
Canned CapersCapers, canned400.371.67330.0810401.223480.32
Cumin SeedCumin Seed Spices9310.87663663.3349917885.21684.8
Black PepperBlack Pepper Spices4431.339.717112.815813294.9201.2
Caraway SeedCaraway Seed Spices6890.91162581.3568135112175.5
Dill SeedDill Seed Spices15160.78162561.83277118612205.2
CardamomCardamom Spices3830.3814229281781119NA187.47
Ground TurmericGround Turmeric Spice1681.3552082029920806.2274.5
Ground MaceGround Mace Spices2522.47141631.51104632.7802.3
Ground AllspiceGround Allspice Spices6610.557.061352.9411310442.7771
Pumpkin Pie SpiceSpices, pumpkin pie spice6820.4819.7136161186639.3522.37
Prepared HorseradishHorseradish, prepared560.060.42270.13312462.84200.83
Onion PowderOnion Powder Spices3840.593.91131.332298514734.05
Dill WeedFresh Dill Weed2080.156.6551.2666738NA610.91
Garlic PowderGarlic Powder Spices790.535.65770.98414119324603
Ground CinnamonGround Cinnamon Spices10020.348.36017644313.1101.83
Vanilla ExtractVanilla extract110.070.12120.236148090.11

Minerals in Top 40 Spices with the highest Omega 3 content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all spices , sorted by Max Amount of Omega 3 per 100 grams.

Top 5 spices with max amount of omega 3 per 100 grams are:

  1. Ground Mustard Seed Spices
  2. Dried Marjoram Spices
  3. Dried Tarragon Spices
  4. Dried Spearmint
  5. Dried Parsley Spices