Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dried SpirulinaDried Spirulina Seaweed1206.128.51951.911813637.210482
Dried Agar SeaweedSeaweed, agar, dried6250.61217704.35211257.41025.8
Dried ChivesFreeze-dried Chives8130.69206401.3551829609.4705.12
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour1591.52153611.5807423NA4110.7
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds9754.114.63512.4662946834117.75
Morel MushroomsRaw Morel Mushrooms430.6312190.591944112.2212.03
Dried Ancho PeppersPeppers, ancho, dried610.51111131.2820124112.9431.42
Dried Pasilla PeppersPeppers, pasilla, dried970.429.831301.5826722223.2891.4
Sun-dried TomatoesTomatoes, sun-dried1101.429.11941.8535634275.51072
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels4261.68.95951.46732414341154.62
Irishmoss SeaweedRaw Irishmoss Seaweed720.158.91440.37157630.7671.95
Lemon Grass Raw Lemon Grass 650.278.17605.21017230.762.23
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds701.67.957007.616501200NA59.9
ChiaDried Chia Seeds6310.927.73352.7286040755164.6
Dried LeeksFreeze-dried Leeks3600.667.61612.6334624005.7350.66
Dried Oriental RadishesRadishes, oriental, dried6291.636.731700.5420434940.72782.13
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts372.26.682921.6659366020125.8
ParsleyFresh Parsley1380.156.2500.16585540.1561.07
Dried PepeaoPepeao, dried1135.076.141461.1511670845707.5
Boiled Potato SkinBoiled Potato Skin no Salt450.886.07301.34544070.3140.44
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts432.046.052731.6753163220135.35
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts452.2262600.8349056511.7165.6
Dried ShallotsFreeze-dried Shallots1830.4361041.429616505.7591.93
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed2551.225.733922.564281325304.34
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts161.325.532518.85755970.726.45
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt432.25.032580.8245754611.5155.16
Potherb JuteRaw Potherb Jute2080.264.76640.12835590.980.79
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts1141.734.71636.182906802.402.45
Yeast extract spreadYeast extract spread670.254.041800.26104210027.633804.2
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts1071.34.031091.2446910071062.34
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts1051.33.921211.24901025712.2
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds2681.13.732792.23471713233.3
AlmondsNuts, almonds2691.033.72702.184817334.113.12
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts850.763.71304.131883683.651.3
Boiled BorageBoiled and Drained Borage1020.143.64570.39554910.9880.22
Boiled SpinachBoiled and Drained Spinach1360.173.57870.94564661.5700.76
Green SoybeansRaw Green Soybeans1970.133.55650.551946201.5150.99
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried1450.963.533022.3575507NA32.97
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat260.83.32902.7520654318.5372
BorageRaw Borage930.133.3520.35534700.9800.2
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched2361.033.282681.844816593.2192.97
Potato SkinRaw Potato Skin300.423.24230.6384130.3100.35
Sprouted LentilsRaw Sprouted Lentils250.353.2370.511733220.6111.5
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans340.323.14581.21364671.880.78
Canned Hearts Of PalmHearts of palm, canned580.133.13381.4651770.74261.15
Dandelion GreensRaw Dandelion Greens1870.173.1360.34663970.5760.41
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts81.043.062344.3335628NA724.3
Canned Grape LeavesGrape leaves, canned2891.842.98140.2934290.928530.4
Tomato PasteCanned Tomato Paste360.372.98420.38310145.3590.63
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts981.62.91583.43464414.923.1
Kelp SeaweedRaw Kelp Seaweed1680.132.851210.242890.72331.23
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans721.172.81323.93293424415.07
SpirulinaRaw Spirulina Seaweed120.62.8190.19111270.7980.2
SpinachRaw Spinach990.132.7790.9495581790.53
Grape LeavesRaw Grape Leaves3630.422.63952.86912720.990.67
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens1170.192.57700.39417620.92260.38
PecansPecans nuts701.22.531214.52774103.804.53
KimchiCabbage Kimchi330.022.514NA241510.54980.22
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried10.672.4601.3401017NA380.36
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts1601.742.433761.22725659191734.06
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat140.442.43321.511335610201.1
DockRaw Dock440.132.41030.35633900.940.2
Fireweed LeavesRaw Fireweed Leaves4290.322.41566.71084940.9342.66

Minerals in Top 100 Nuts & Vegetables with the highest Iron content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all nuts & vegetables , sorted by Max Amount of Iron per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts & vegetables with max amount of iron per 100 grams are:

  1. Dried Spirulina Seaweed
  2. Dried Agar Seaweed
  3. Freeze-dried Chives
  4. High fat Sesame Flour
  5. Roasted Whole Sesame Seeds