Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
ButterburRaw Butterbur1030.10.1140.27126550.970.16
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage480.020.17150.21331960.680.2
CeleryRaw Celery400.040.2110.1242600.4800.13
WatercressRaw Watercress1200.080.2210.24603300.9410.11
OnionsRaw Onions230.040.21100.13291460.540.17
Peeled CucumberRaw Peeled Cucumber140.070.22120.07211360.120.17
EggplantRaw Eggplant90.080.23140.23242290.320.16
Witloof ChicoryRaw Witloof Chicory190.050.24100.1262110.220.16
Boiled OnionsBoiled and Drained Onions220.070.24110.15351660.630.21
Boiled EggplantBoiled and Drained Eggplant60.060.25110.11151230.110.12
Jalapeno PeppersRaw Jalapeno Peppers120.050.25150.1262480.430.14
Sweet OnionsRaw Sweet Onions200.060.2690.08271190.580.13
CassavaRaw Cassava160.10.27210.38272710.7140.34
TomatoesRaw Ripe Red Tomatoes100.060.27110.1124237050.17
CucumberRaw Whole Cucumber160.040.28130.08241470.320.2
Boiled OkraBoiled and Drained Okra770.090.28360.29321350.460.43
CarrotsRaw Carrots330.050.3120.14353200.1690.24
Maitake MushroomsRaw Maitake Mushrooms10.250.3100.06742042.210.75
TurnipsRaw Turnips300.090.3110.13271910.7670.27
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage770.040.31130.19292380.690.23
Portabella MushroomsRaw Portabella Mushrooms30.290.31NA0.0710836418.690.53
Boiled CarrotsBoiled and Drained Carrots300.020.34100.16302350.7580.2
Fruit ChayoteRaw Fruit Chayote170.120.34120.19181250.220.74
RadishesRaw Radishes250.050.34100.07202330.6390.28
KetchupCatsup150.090.35130.08262810.79070.17
Low Salt KetchupLow sodium Ketchup150.090.35130.08262810.7200.17
Drumstick PodsRaw Drumstick Pods300.080.36450.26504610.7420.45
Dishcloth GourdRaw Dishcloth Gourd200.040.36140.09321390.230.07
Boiled WaxgourdBoiled and Drained Waxgourd180.020.38100.061750.21070.59
Tomato JuiceCanned Tomato Juice no Salt100.040.39110.07192170.5100.11
Savoy CabbageRaw Savoy Cabbage350.060.4280.18422300.9280.27
Boiled KohlrabiBoiled and Drained Kohlrabi250.130.4190.14453400.8210.31
KohlrabiRaw Kohlrabi240.130.4190.14463500.7200.03
Oriental RadishesRaw Oriental Radishes270.120.4160.04232270.7210.15

Minerals in Top 100 Nuts & Vegetables with the lowest Iron content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all nuts & vegetables , sorted by minimum Amount of Iron per 100 grams.

Top 5 nuts & vegetables with minimum amount of iron per 100 grams are:

  1. Raw Chinese Waterchestnuts
  2. Raw Butterbur
  3. Boiled and Drained Butterbur
  4. Canned Onions Solids and Liquids
  5. Boiled and Drained Oriental Radishes