Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Carob flourCarob flour3480.572.94540.51798275.3350.92
Chickpea flourChickpea flour (besan)450.914.861661.63188468.3642.8
Chickpeas Raw Chickpeas 570.664.3792.132527180242.76
Large Lima BeansRaw Large Lima Beans810.747.52241.6738517247.2182.83
Soy FlourRaw Full-fat Soy Flour2062.926.374292.2849425157.5133.92
SoybeansRaw Soybeans2771.6615.72802.570417971824.9
Common CowpeasRaw Common Cowpeas1100.858.271841.5342411129163.37
Mung BeansRaw Mung Beans1320.946.741891.0436712468.2152.68
Peanut ButterSmooth Peanut Butter540.572.161791.36335592404762.67
Peanut SpreadLow Sugar Peanut Spread720.762.841641.983508189.12923.5
MisoMiso570.422.5480.86159210737282.56
Broadbeans Raw Broadbeans 1030.826.71921.6342110628.2133.14
NattoNatto2170.678.61151.531747298.873.03
PeanutsRaw Peanuts921.144.61681.933767057.2183.27
Oil-Roasted PeanutsOil-Roasted Peanuts no Salt610.531.521761.853977263.363.28
Canned Chickpeas Canned Chickpeas , Solids450.251.07260.85851263.12460.63
SoymilkSoymilk Unfortified250.130.64250.22521184.8510.12
Navy BeansRaw Navy Beans1470.835.51751.440711851153.65
Split Green PeasRaw Split Green Peas460.814.73631.233485210.753.5
Boiled SoybeansBoiled Soybeans no Salt1020.415.14860.822455157.311.15
Fried TofuTofu, fried3720.44.87601.528714628.5162
Great Northern BeansRaw Great Northern Beans1750.845.471891.42447138713142.3
Kidney BeansRaw All Types Kidney Beans1430.968.21401.0240714063.2242.8
Pink BeansRaw Pink Beans1300.816.771821.3841514641382.55
Black BeansRaw Black Beans1230.8451711.0635214833.253.65
Pinto BeansRaw Pinto Beans1130.895.071761.15411139328122.28
White BeansRaw White Beans2400.98101901.8301179513163.67
Red Kidney BeansRaw Red Kidney Beans830.76.71381.140613593.2122.8
LentilsRaw Lentils350.756.5471.42816770.163.27
TamariSoy sauce made from soy (tamari)200.142.38400.51302120.855860.43
Soy CheeseSoybean, curd cheese1880.385.62280.8922219917201.72
Tofu YogurtTofu yogurt1180.081.0640NA384713350.31
Commercial HummusHummus, commercial470.382.54751.161813124.74261.44
Canned Pinto BeansCanned Pinto Beans, Solids630.261.33320.38101274NA2390.61
ShoyuShoyu Soy Sauce330.041.457411664350.554930.87
HummusHome Prepared Hummus490.221.56290.571101732.42421.1

Minerals in Top 90 Legumes with the highest Sugars content per 100 g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all legumes , sorted by Max Amount of Sugars per 100 grams.

Top 5 legumes with max amount of sugars per 100 grams are:

  1. Carob flour
  2. SILK French Vanilla Creamer
  3. Vermicelli, made from soy
  4. SILK Peach soy yogurt
  5. SILK Raspberry soy yogurt