Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
ArtichokesRaw Artichokes940.492.721280.551917870.432001.04
Cooked ArtichokesBoiled and Drained Artichokes39.60.241.15790.431385400.381130.76
Frozen ArtichokesFrozen Artichokes, Unprepared500.141.3710.641536530.531240.84
AsparagusRaw Asparagus1200.9510.7700.79260101011.5102.7
Cooked AsparagusBoiled and Drained Asparagus1050.754.1463.60.7245101827.763.62.73
Canned AsparagusCanned Asparagus Solids840.519.6352.60.92269058.9515112.1
Frozen AsparagusFrozen Asparagus, Unprepared1040.573.04580.8526710547.1332.46
Balsam-pear , PodsRaw Balsam-pear , Pods1120.22.531000.5218217411.18294.7
Bamboo ShootsRaw Bamboo Shoots480.71.85110.9721919742.96154.07
Sprouted Kidney BeansRaw Sprouted Kidney Beans58.60.552.8720.631286452.0720.71.38
Young Lima BeansRaw Young Lima Beans300.282.78511.081204131.67.10.69
Sprouted Mung BeansRaw Sprouted Mung Beans430.553.03700.631804972201.37
Sprouted Navy BeansRaw Sprouted Navy Beans220.532.91510.611494580.9191.33
Green Snap BeansRaw Green Snap Beans1190.223.3280.60.71236811.94190.77
BeetsRaw Beets370.171.86530.77937561.631810.81
Boiled BeetsBoiled and Drained Beets360.171.8520.74866931.61750.8
Canned BeetsCanned Beets, Solids480.195.87550.93554771.66260.68
Beet GreensRaw Beet Greens5320.8711.73181.7818634644.110271.73
Boiled Beet GreensBoiled and Drained Beet Greens4220.937.042521.915233673.338931.85
Young BroadbeansRaw Young Broadbeans30.60.12.6452.80.441323471.67690.81
BroccoliRaw Broccoli1380.142.1561.80.621949297.35971.2
Boiled BroccoliBoiled and Drained Broccoli1140.171.9600.551918374.571171.3
Broccoli RaabRaw Broccoli Raab4910.199.731001.83328914.551503.5
Cooked Broccoli RaabBroccoli raab, cooked4720.35.11081.5232813725.22242.16
Brussels SproutsRaw Brussels Sprouts980.163.26530.781609053.72580.98
Burdock RootRaw Burdock Root570.111.152.80.32714280.976.940.46
Boiled Burdock RootBoiled and Drained Burdock Root55.70.10.88440.311064091.024.550.43
ButterburRaw Butterbur7360.740.711001.9685.746796.43501.14
Boiled ButterburBoiled and Drained Butterbur7380.741.251001.9587.5442511501.13
Canned ButterburButterbur, canned11331.232166.73.27133400301332
CabbageRaw Cabbage1600.081.88480.641046801.2720.72
Boiled CabbageBoiled and Drained Cabbage2090.070.74650.891438522.634.80.87
Red CabbageRaw Red Cabbage1450.062.651.60.78977841.94870.71
Boiled Red CabbageBoiled and Drained Red Cabbage1450.192.2858.60.771149037.93970.86
Savoy CabbageRaw Savoy Cabbage1300.231.51040.671568523.331041
Chinese CabbageRaw Chinese Cabbage8080.166.151461.2228519383.855001.46
KimchiCabbage Kimchi2200.1616.793NA16010073.3333201.47
Napa CabbageRaw Chinese Napa Cabbage4810.231.94811.218114883.75561.44
CardoonRaw Cardoon4121.364.12471.513523531.1810001
Boiled CardoonBoiled and Drained Cardoon327NA3.31950.6110517824.558000.82
CarrotsRaw Carrots800.110.73290.35857800.241680.59
Boiled CarrotsBoiled and Drained Carrots85.70.050.9728.60.4485.767121660.57
Frozen CarrotsFrozen Carrots, Unprepared1000.211.22330.48926531.941890.92
Cooked Frozen CarrotsBoiled and Drained Frozen Carrots950.221.4329.70.4583.85191.621590.95
CassavaRaw Cassava100.060.17130.24171690.448.750.21
CauliflowerRaw Cauliflower880.161.68600.6217611962.41201.08
Boiled CauliflowerBoiled and Drained Cauliflower69.60.081.4390.571396172.6650.74
Frozen CauliflowerFrozen Cauliflower, Unprepared920.132.25500.821468043.331000.71
CeleriacRaw Celeriac1020.171.6747.60.382747141.672380.79
Boiled CeleriacBoiled and Drained Celeriac960.161.6440.362446411.52260.74
CeleryRaw Celery2860.251.4378.60.7417118572.865710.93
Boiled CeleryBoiled and Drained Celery2330.22.3366.70.5913915785.565060.78
CeltuceRaw Celtuce2170.223.061563.8221718335611.5
Swiss ChardRaw Swiss Chard2680.949.474261.9324219954.7411211.9
Boiled Swiss ChardBoiled and Drained Swiss Chard2900.82114301.6716527454.58951.65
Fruit ChayoteRaw Fruit Chayote890.651.8631956581.0510.53.9
Witloof ChicoryRaw Witloof Chicory1120.31.4590.5915312411.1811.80.94
Chicory GreensRaw Chicory Greens4351.33.91301.8720418261.31961.83
Chicory RootsRaw Chicory Roots570.111.130.60.3284.74030.97690.46

Minerals in Nuts & Vegetables sorted by name per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals per 100 Calories in all nuts & vegetables , sorted by Name.