Menu
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Roasted Macadamia NutsDry Roasted Macadamia Nuts9.750.080.37160.4227.650.61.630.560.18
Macadamia NutsRaw Macadamia Nuts120.110.51180.5826510.50.70.18
Sesame Seed KernelsDried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels9.50.22154.70.2310658.65.457.451.07
PecansPecans nuts100.170.3717.50.6540590.5500.66
Roasted PecansDry Roasted Pecans100.160.3918.60.554159.70.560.140.71
HickorynutsDried Hickorynuts9.30.110.32260.751661.230.150.66
WalnutsEnglish Walnuts150.240.44240.5253670.750.310.47
Almond pasteNuts, almond paste37.60.10.35280.195668.60.921.970.32
TahiniSesame Butter from Roasted Kernels71.60.271.5160.2412369.65.8190.78
Dried PilinutsNuts, pilinuts, dried200.130.49420.328070.5NA0.420.41
Sesame FlourHigh fat Sesame Flour300.292.968.60.2815380NA7.82.03
Whole Sesame SeedsDried Whole Sesame Seeds1700.712.54610.4311081.761.91.35
Dried CoconutDried Coconut Meat3.940.120.513.60.4231822.85.60.3
ChiaDried Chia Seeds1300.191.6690.5617783.7113.30.94
Roasted Sesame SeedsRoasted Whole Sesame Seeds1750.442.6630.44113846.11.951.27
Pine NutsDried Pine Nuts2.380.20.82371.38588.70.10.30.96
Cashew ButterPlain Cashew Butter no Salt7.330.370.86440.1478931.962.560.88
Toasted Dried CoconutToasted Dried Coconut Meat4.560.140.5715.50.4735.694NA6.250.35
Roasted CashewsDry Roasted Cashew Nuts7.840.391.05450.1485982.042.80.98
Pinyon Pine NutsDried Pinyon Pine Nuts1.270.160.49370.695.56100NA110.68
BrazilnutsDried Brazilnuts240.260.37570.191101002910.460.62
CoconutRaw Coconut Meat3.950.120.699.040.42321012.855.650.31
HazelnutsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts180.270.75260.98461080.3800.39
Oil Roasted CashewsOil Roasted Cashew Nuts7.40.351.04470.29921093.52.240.92
Sunflower SeedsDried Sunflower Seed Kernels130.310.955.70.331131109.081.540.86
Blanched AlmondsNuts, almonds, blanched400.170.56450.3181.51120.543.220.5
Coconut MilkRaw Coconut Milk6.960.120.71160.4431142.76.520.29
Roasted AlmondsDry Roasted Almonds450.180.6246.70.3778.81190.330.50.55
Cashew NutsRaw Cashew Nuts6.70.41.2530.31071193.62.171.05
Plain Almond ButterPlain Almond Butter no Salt56.50.150.57450.3582.71220.391.140.54
AlmondsNuts, almonds460.180.6446.60.38831270.710.170.54
FlaxseedSeeds, flaxseed47.80.231.07730.461201524.765.60.81
Roasted PistachiosDry Roasted Pistachio Nuts18.70.230.7190.22821761.751.050.41
Dried BeechnutsNuts, beechnuts, dried0.170.120.4300.230177NA6.60.06
Pistachio NutsRaw Pistachio Nuts18.80.230.721.60.2187.51831.250.180.39
Chinese ChestnutsRaw Chinese Chestnuts8.040.160.6337.50.7143200NA1.340.39
Japanese ChestnutsRaw Japanese Chestnuts200.360.94321.0346.8214NA9.10.71
Hemp SeedsHulled Hemp Seeds12.70.291.441271.37298217NA0.91.8
Lotus SeedsRaw Lotus Seeds490.111.07630.7189412NA1.120.31
Coconut WaterCoconut Water (liquid From Coconuts)1260.211.531320.7510513165.265530.53

Minerals in Top 70 Nuts with the lowest Potassium content per 100 kcal

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all nuts , sorted by minimum Amount of Potassium per 100 calories.

Top 5 nuts with minimum amount of potassium per 100 calories are:

  1. Glazed Walnuts
  2. Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
  3. Raw Macadamia Nuts
  4. Oil Roasted Pecans
  5. Dried Hulled Sesame Seed Kernels