Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
Dark RaisinsDark Seedless Raisins620.272341.8360.28987440.6260.36
Canned Prune JuicePrune juice, canned120.07601.18140.15252760.640.21
Red Or Green GrapesRaw Red Or Green Grapes100.137.80.3670.07201910.120.07
AvocadosRaw Avocados120.1970.55290.14524850.470.64
StrawberriesRaw Strawberries160.054.40.41130.39241530.410.14
Yellow PeachesRaw Yellow Peaches60.0740.2590.06201900.100.17
Dried PlumsRaw Dried Plums430.2840.93410.3697320.320.44
ApplesRaw Apples with skin60.033.30.1250.0411107010.04
BananasRaw Bananas50.082.20.26270.2722358110.15
PearsRaw Pears90.082.20.1870.05121160.110.1
Sweet CherriesRaw Sweet Cherries130.0620.36110.0721222000.07
PlumsRaw Plums60.0620.1770.0516157000.1

Minerals in Top 30 Fruits with the highest Fluoride content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all fruits , sorted by Max Amount of Fluoride per 100 grams.

Top 5 fruits with max amount of fluoride per 100 grams are:

  1. Dark Seedless Raisins
  2. Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid
  3. Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid and calcium
  4. Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid
  5. Juice, apple and grape blend, with added ascorbic acid