Plant Nutrients DB
Show only:
Extra filters:
RDA target:
Choose the amount of food:

100 g100 kcal
Menu:
Spices
Oils
Fruits
Vegetables
Nuts
Legumes
Cereals
RowalRaw Rowal151.062.2320.1652131NA40.43
Dried LongansLongans, dried450.815.4460.25196658NA480.22
Dried LitchisLitchis, dried330.631.7420.2318111101.330.28
PrunesRaw Dehydrated Prunes720.613.52640.311121058NA50.75
Medjool DatesDates, medjool640.360.9540.362696NA10.44
Seeded RaisinsRaisins, seeded280.32.6300.27758250.6280.18
Dried Zante CurrantsCurrants, zante, dried880.31.88360.35997770.7430.37
Raw Dried FigsFigs, dried, uncooked1620.292.03680.51676800.6100.55
Dried PlumsRaw Dried Plums430.280.93410.3697320.320.44
Dark RaisinsDark Seedless Raisins620.271.8360.28987440.6260.36
GuavasRaw Common Guavas180.230.26220.15404170.620.23
Golden RaisinsGolden Seedless Raisins640.230.98350.231017460.7240.37
Mamey SapoteRaw Mamey Sapote180.210.78110.226454NA70.19
CarissaRaw Carissa110.211.316NA7260NA3NA
DurianRaw or Frozen Durian60.210.43300.3339436NA20.28
Deglet Noor DatesDates, deglet noor390.211.02430.2662656320.29
Stewed PrunesStewed dehydrated Prunes240.21.17210.137353NA20.25
AvocadosRaw Avocados120.190.55290.14524850.470.64
LongansRaw Longans10.170.13100.0521266NA00.05
BlackberriesRaw Blackberries290.170.62200.65221620.410.53
PomegranatesRaw Pomegranates100.160.3120.12362360.530.35
LitchisRaw Litchis50.150.31100.06311710.610.07
CarambolaRaw StarFruit30.140.08100.04121330.620.12
Green KiwifruitRaw Green Kiwifruit340.130.31170.1343120.230.14
QuincesRaw Quinces110.130.78NA171970.640.04
Red Or Green GrapesRaw Red Or Green Grapes100.130.3670.07201910.120.07
Stewed Dried FigsFigs, dried, stewed700.120.88290.22292940.240.24
Muscadine GrapesRaw Muscadine Grapes370.120.26141.9724203NA10.11
Frozen LoganberriesLoganberries, frozen260.120.64211.25261450.210.34
Green PlantainsRaw Green Plantains20.120.75410.1131431NA20.18
MangosRaw Mangos110.110.16100.06141680.610.09
PineappleRaw Pineapple130.110.29120.9381090.110.12
Red CurrantsRaw Red And White Currants330.111130.19442750.610.23
Bosc PearsRaw Bosc Pears100.10.1570.0514122010.13
KumquatsRaw Kumquats620.10.86200.14191860100.17
Lemon PeelRaw Lemon Peel1340.090.815NA121600.760.25
Orange PeelRaw Orange Peel1610.090.822NA21212130.25
Frozen RaspberriesRed Frozen Raspberries240.090.76230.6130184NA40.31
RaspberriesRaw Raspberries250.090.69220.67291510.210.42
Acerola JuiceRaw Acerola Juice100.090.512NA9970.130.1
Black CurrantsRaw European Black Currants550.091.54240.2659322NA20.27
Mammy-appleRaw Mammy-apple110.090.716NA11470.6150.1
NectarinesRaw Nectarines60.090.2890.0526201000.17

Minerals in Top 100 Fruits with the highest Copper content per 100g

In the above table you can find and compare the amount of minerals in all fruits , sorted by Max Amount of Copper per 100 grams.

Top 5 fruits with max amount of copper per 100 grams are:

  1. Raw Rowal
  2. Dried Longans
  3. Dried Litchis
  4. Raw Dehydrated Prunes
  5. Raw Sulfured Dehydrated Peaches