Vegan Nutrients Logo

Cereals rich in Vitamin E on Vegan Nutrients Project

Compare vitamins in cereals that are rich in Vitamin E. The cereals containing most amount of Vitamin E will be on the top. Press the Sort by Nutrient Down or sort by nutrient up buttons to sort by another nutrient.









Here you can select what type of vegan food do you want to see in the products list.

Add or remove categories of products from the current list Show only a type of food in the list
Add Spices and herbs Only Spices and herbs
Add Fats and oils Only Fats and oils
Add Fruits Only Fruits
Add Vegetables Only Vegetables
Add Nuts and Seeds Only Nuts and Seeds
Add Legumes Only Legumes
Remove Cereals Only Cereals
Data from the USDA Agricultural Research Service.  The amount of nutrients is per 100g edible portion of given food.
Help

The vitamins view of Cereals rich in Vitamin E

Main Vitamins
Vegan Food Vitamin A
(mcg)
Vitamin B1
(mg)
Vitamin B2
(mg)
Vitamin B3
(mg)
Vitamin B6
(mg)
Vitamin B12
(mcg)
Vitamin C
(mg)
Vitamin D
(IU)
Vitamin E
(mg)
Vitamin K
(mcg)
Folate
(mcg)
Sort Descending Description Sort Ascending Description Sort Descending Vitamin A Sort Ascending Vitamin A Sort Descending Thiamine Sort Ascending Thiamine Sort Descending Vitamin B2 Sort Ascending Vitamin B2 Sort Descending Vitamin B3 Sort Ascending Vitamin B3 Sort Descending Vitamin B6 Sort Ascending Vitamin B6 Sort Descending Vitamin B12 Sort Ascending Vitamin B12 Sort Descending Vitamin C Sort Ascending Vitamin C Sort Descending Vitamin D Sort Ascending Vitamin D Sort Descending Vitamin E Sort Ascending Vitamin E Sort Descending Vitamin K Sort Ascending Vitamin K Sort Descending Folate Sort Ascending Folate 
Rice bran, crude02.7530.28433.9954.0700004.9201.90063
Noodles, chinese, chow mein00.5780.4215.9500.1100003.4806.70090
Wheat bran, crude00.5230.57713.5781.3030001.4901.90079
Rye flour, dark10.3160.2514.2700.4430001.4105.90060
Rye10.3160.2514.2700.2940001.2805.90060
Raw long-grain brown rice00.4010.0935.0910.5090001.2001.90020
Rice flour, brown00.4430.0806.3400.7360001.200016
Wheat, soft white00.4100.1074.7660.3780001.0101.90041
Wheat, hard red winter00.3830.1155.4640.3000001.0101.90038
Wheat, hard red spring00.5040.1105.7100.3360001.0101.90043
Wheat, soft red winter00.3940.0964.8000.2720001.010041
Wheat, hard white00.3870.1084.3810.3680001.0101.90038
Raw oat bran01.1700.2200.9340.1650001.0103.20052
Triticale00.4160.1341.4300.1380000.900073
Triticale flour, whole-grain00.3780.1322.8600.4030000.900074
Wheat flour, whole-grain00.4470.2156.3650.3410000.8201.90044
Raw wild rice10.1150.2626.7330.3910000.8201.90095
Rye flour, medium00.2870.1141.7270.2680000.7905.90019
Oat flour, partially debranned00.6920.1251.4740.1250000.7003.20032
Spaghetti, spinach, dry230.3730.1964.5500.3230000.640151.50048
Vegan Food Vitamin A
(mcg)
Vitamin B1
(mg)
Vitamin B2
(mg)
Vitamin B3
(mg)
Vitamin B6
(mg)
Vitamin B12
(mcg)
Vitamin C
(mg)
Vitamin D
(IU)
Vitamin E
(mg)
Vitamin K
(mcg)
Folate
(mcg)
Barley, hulled10.6460.2854.6040.3180000.5702.20019
Barley flour or meal00.3700.1146.2690.3960000.5702.2008
Barley malt flour10.3090.3085.6360.65500.60000.5702.20038
Corn, yellow110.3850.2013.6270.6220000.4900.30019
Rye flour, light00.3310.0900.8000.2340000.4305.90022
Corn flour, whole-grain, yellow110.2460.0801.9000.3700000.4200.30025
Cornmeal, whole-grain, white00.3850.2013.6320.3040000.4200.30025
Cornmeal, whole-grain, yellow110.3850.2013.6320.3040000.4200.30025
Corn flour, whole-grain, white00.2460.0801.9000.3700000.4200.30025
Corn bran, crude40.0100.1002.7350.1520000.4200.3004
Buckwheat flour, whole-groat00.4170.1906.1500.5820000.320754
Macaroni, whole-wheat, cooked00.1080.0450.7070.0790000.3000.7005
Spaghetti, whole-wheat, cooked00.1080.0450.7070.0790000.3000.7005
Wild rice, cooked00.0520.0871.2870.1350000.2400.50026
Couscous, cooked00.0630.0270.9830.0510000.1300.10015
Rice flour, white00.1380.0212.5900.4360000.11004
Buckwheat groats, roasted, cooked00.0400.0390.9400.0770000.0901.90014
Bulgur, dry00.2320.1155.1140.3420000.0601.90027
Raw millet00.4210.2904.7200.3840000.0500.90085
Hominy, canned, white00.0030.0060.0330.0050000.0500.2001
Vegan Food Vitamin A
(mcg)
Vitamin B1
(mg)
Vitamin B2
(mg)
Vitamin B3
(mg)
Vitamin B6
(mg)
Vitamin B12
(mcg)
Vitamin C
(mg)
Vitamin D
(IU)
Vitamin E
(mg)
Vitamin K
(mcg)
Folate
(mcg)
Rice, white, long-grain, regular, cooked00.1630.0131.4760.0930000.040058
Rice, white, glutinous, cooked00.0200.0130.2900.0260000.04001
Rice, brown, long-grain, cooked00.0960.0251.5280.1450000.0300.6004
Raw pearled barley10.1910.1144.6040.2600000.0202.20023
Millet, cooked00.1060.0821.3300.1080000.0200.30019
Bulgur, cooked00.0570.02810.0830000.0100.50018
Barley, pearled, cooked00.0830.0622.0630.1150000.0100.80016
Hominy, canned, yellow60.0030.0060.0330.005000001
Pasta, fresh-refrigerated, spinach, as purchased250.6090.3983.4600.3150.3100000177
Macaroni, whole-wheat, dry00.4880.1435.1300.2230000057
Pasta, homemade, made without egg, cooked00.1820.1481.3430.0280000043
Vital wheat gluten00000000000
Corn, white00.3850.2013.6270.622000000
Noodles, japanese, somen, cooked00.0200.0330.0970.013000002
Noodles, japanese, somen, dry00.1010.0260.8750.0500000014
Pasta, fresh-refrigerated, spinach, cooked100.1780.1341.0110.1130.140000064
Spaghetti, spinach, cooked80.0970.1031.5300.0960000012
Rice noodles, dry00.0310.0170.2210.015000003
Noodles, japanese, soba, cooked00.0940.0260.5100.040000007
Noodles, japanese, soba, dry00.4800.1303.2100.2400000060
Vegan Food Vitamin A
(mcg)
Vitamin B1
(mg)
Vitamin B2
(mg)
Vitamin B3
(mg)
Vitamin B6
(mg)
Vitamin B12
(mcg)
Vitamin C
(mg)
Vitamin D
(IU)
Vitamin E
(mg)
Vitamin K
(mcg)
Folate
(mcg)
Spaghetti, whole-wheat, dry00.4880.1435.1300.2230000057
Rice noodles, cooked00.0180.0040.0720.006000003
Pasta, fresh-refrigerated, plain, cooked60.2090.1500.9920.0340.140000064
Pasta, fresh-refrigerated, plain, as purchased140.7050.4393.3500.0930.3100000176
Rice, brown, medium-grain, cooked00.1020.0121.3300.149000004
Raw medium-grain brown rice00.4130.0434.3080.5090000020
Oats00.7630.1390.9610.1190000056
Quinoa00.1980.3962.9300.2230000049
Oat bran, cooked00.1600.0340.1440.025000006
Couscous, dry00.1630.0783.4900.1100000020
Cornstarch00000000000
Amaranth00.0800.2081.2860.22304.20000049
Buckwheat groats, roasted, dry00.2240.2715.1350.3530000042
Buckwheat00.1010.4257.0200.2100000030
Rice, white, medium-grain, cooked00.1670.0161.8350.0500000058
Raw short-grain white rice00.5650.0484.1130.17100000231
Rice, white, short-grain, cooked00.1640.0161.4930.0590000059
Pasta, corn, cooked30.0530.0230.5560.058000006
Pasta, corn, dry90.2310.0872.4300.2060000025
Wheat, sprouted00.2250.1553.0870.26502.60000038
Vegan Food Vitamin A
(mcg)
Vitamin B1
(mg)
Vitamin B2
(mg)
Vitamin B3
(mg)
Vitamin B6
(mg)
Vitamin B12
(mcg)
Vitamin C
(mg)
Vitamin D
(IU)
Vitamin E
(mg)
Vitamin K
(mcg)
Folate
(mcg)
Raw glutinous white rice00.1800.0552.1450.107000007
Wheat germ, crude01.8820.4996.8131.30000000281
Wheat, durum00.4190.1216.7380.4190000043
Tapioca, pearl, dry00.004000.008000004
Sorghum00.2370.1422.9270000000
Rice, white, with pasta, cooked00.1230.0771.7800.0970.0600.20000044
Rice, white, with pasta, dry00.7600.2717.0120.1450.2000.600000208
Arrowroot flour00.001000.005000007
Vegan Food Vitamin A
(mcg)
Vitamin B1
(mg)
Vitamin B2
(mg)
Vitamin B3
(mg)
Vitamin B6
(mg)
Vitamin B12
(mcg)
Vitamin C
(mg)
Vitamin D
(IU)
Vitamin E
(mg)
Vitamin K
(mcg)
Folate
(mcg)

total number of rows: 88 numberOfPages: 1

The vitamins view of Cereals rich in Vitamin E


Nutrients forum | Health and Beauty forum | Vegan Chat | Vegan Recipes | Animal Rights | Philosophy Forum